580 Nauset Lane, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information
580 Nauset Lane, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 580 Nauset Lane, Ridgewood |
| Zip code | 07450 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Ridgewood Village |
| Block | 2905 |
| Lot | 45.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 580 Nauset Lane, Ridgewood
| Sale date | 01/27/2006 |
| Sale price | $350,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $22,230 |
Lot & Building Information for 580 Nauset Lane, Ridgewood
| Building sqft | 3,956 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 4.07 |
| Year built | 1935 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 580 Nauset Lane, Ridgewood
- • Improvements for 580 Nauset Lane, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 580 Nauset Lane, Ridgewood
580 Nauset Lane, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1935 and has a total of 3,956 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 580 Nauset Lane, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $769,200, the tax amount paid for 580 Nauset Lane, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 is $22,229.
When was 580 Nauset Lane, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 last sold and what was the last sale price?580 Nauset Lane, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was last sold in 01/27/2006 for $350,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 580 Nauset Lane, Ridgewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 580 Nauset Lane, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 580 Nauset Lane, Ridgewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 580 Nauset Lane, Ridgewood
Access detailed property tax data for 580 Nauset Lane, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $22,230 |
| Market value | $769,200 |
Assessment History for 580 Nauset Lane, Ridgewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 580 Nauset Lane, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769,200 | $769,200 | 2.89 | $22,230 | +0.73% |
| 2024 | $769,200 | $769,200 | 2.869 | $22,068 | +2.32% |
| 2023 | $769,200 | $769,200 | 2.804 | $21,568 | +2.60% |
| 2022 | $769,200 | $769,200 | 2.733 | $21,022 | +0.92% |
| 2021 | $769,200 | $769,200 | 2.708 | $20,830 | +2.69% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 580 Nauset Lane, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 580 Nauset Lane, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School | 10 | Public | PK, K-8 | 542 | 0.46 |
| Travell Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 346 | 0.59 |
| Willard Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 471 | 0.81 |
| Little Crane Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 24 | 0.93 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Franklin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 684 | 0.66 |
| ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus | NR | Private | 0 | 0.97 | |
| Holmstead School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 57 | 1.18 |
| Waldwick Seventh-Day Adventist School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 102 | 1.35 |