Bergen County  »  07450  »  Northern Pkwy  »  200 Northern Pkwy

200 Northern Parkway, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Northern Parkway, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Northern Parkway, Ridgewood
Zip code 07450
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgewood Village
Block 3209
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Northern Parkway, Ridgewood

Property tax $1,884

Lot & Building Information for 200 Northern Parkway, Ridgewood

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 7.97

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200 Northern Parkway, Ridgewood

• • Improvements for 200 Northern Parkway, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Northern Parkway, Ridgewood

What is the assessed value of 200 Northern Parkway, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $65,200, the tax amount paid for 200 Northern Parkway, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 is $1,884.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Northern Parkway, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Northern Parkway, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Northern Parkway, Ridgewood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 200 Northern Parkway, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Northern Parkway, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,884
Market value $65,200

Assessment History for 200 Northern Parkway, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Northern Parkway, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $65,200 $65,200 2.89 $1,884 +0.73%
2024 $65,200 $65,200 2.869 $1,871 -97.74%
2023 $2,946,800 $2,946,800 2.804 $82,628 +2.60%
2022 $2,946,800 $2,946,800 2.733 $80,536 +0.92%
2021 $2,946,800 $2,946,800 2.708 $79,799 +2.69%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,308
Median age 41.6
Average household income $273,185
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 8,903
Owner occupied units 82.5%
Average number of people per household 2.93
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $915,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $816,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Northern Parkway, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Northern Parkway, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 Northern Parkway, Ridgewood

Here are the neighbors for 200 Northern Parkway, Ridgewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
332 Meadowbrook Ave, Ridgewood 1,788 07/30/2025 $968,000
254 Libby Ave, Ridgewood 1,760 01/15/2003 $579,900
319 Graydon Ter, Ridgewood 2,796 06/08/1993 $270,000
363 Bogert Ave, Ridgewood 2,210 10/30/2020 $780,000
323 Graydon Ter, Ridgewood 2,254 08/17/2021 $1,117,000
353 Bogert Ave, Ridgewood 2,710 10/01/2009 $780,000
349 Bogert Ave, Ridgewood 2,408 12/08/2017 $760,000
320 Meadowbrook Ave, Ridgewood 2,076 03/06/2014 $657,175