Bergen County  »  07450  »  Meadowbrook Ave  »  410 Meadowbrook Ave

410 Meadowbrook Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

410 Meadowbrook Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 410 Meadowbrook Avenue, Ridgewood
Zip code 07450
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgewood Village
Block 3213
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 410 Meadowbrook Avenue, Ridgewood

Sale date 04/30/2015
Sale price $999,000
Property tax $24,920

Lot & Building Information for 410 Meadowbrook Avenue, Ridgewood

Building sqft 3,267
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 410 Meadowbrook Avenue, Ridgewood

• • Improvements for 410 Meadowbrook Avenue, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 410 Meadowbrook Avenue, Ridgewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 410 Meadowbrook Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450?

410 Meadowbrook Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1930 and has a total of 3,267 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 410 Meadowbrook Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $868,600, the tax amount paid for 410 Meadowbrook Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 is $25,102.

When was 410 Meadowbrook Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

410 Meadowbrook Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was last sold in 04/30/2015 for $999,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 410 Meadowbrook Avenue, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 410 Meadowbrook Avenue, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2015 $999,000
04/05/2005 $855,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 410 Meadowbrook Avenue, Ridgewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 410 Meadowbrook Avenue, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/05/2020 - D
12/24/2020 - R
Mortgage
04/30/2015 - D
05/05/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/05/2005 - D
04/14/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/10/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 410 Meadowbrook Avenue, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 410 Meadowbrook Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,920
Market value $868,600

Assessment History for 410 Meadowbrook Avenue, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 410 Meadowbrook Avenue, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $868,600 $868,600 2.869 $24,920 +2.32%
2023 $868,600 $868,600 2.804 $24,356 +2.60%
2022 $868,600 $868,600 2.733 $23,739 +0.92%
2021 $868,600 $868,600 2.708 $23,522 +2.69%
2020 $868,600 $868,600 2.637 $22,905 +1.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 410 Meadowbrook Avenue, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 410 Meadowbrook Avenue, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Travell Elementary School 9 Public K-5 346 0.11
Little Crane Montessori School NR Private PK-K 24 0.57
Little Crane Montessori School NR Private PK-K 24 0.57
Montessori Learning Center NR Private K 0 0.64
Somerville Elementary School 10 Public K-5 367 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Benjamin Franklin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 684 0.23
Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 0.68
Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 0.84
Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 542 1.04
George Washington Middle School 7 Public 6-8 641 1.26

Nearest high schools

Ridgewood High School 8 Public 9-12 1,746 0.50
Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 0.68
Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 0.84
Immaculate Heart Academy NR Private 9-12 684 1.41
ECLC of New Jersey - Ho-Ho-Kus NR Private 0 1.65

Neighbors for 410 Meadowbrook Avenue, Ridgewood

Here are the neighbors for 410 Meadowbrook Avenue, Ridgewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
244 Bogert Ave, Ridgewood 2,641 12/26/2019 $697,000
240 Bogert Ave, Ridgewood 3,031 06/14/2013 $850,000
230 Fairfield Ave, Ridgewood 3,402 12/12/2022 $100
245 Fairfield Ave, Ridgewood 1,711 10/26/2018
404 Meadowbrook Ave, Ridgewood 3,103 07/05/2006 $1
231 Pearsall Ave, Ridgewood 3,108 08/02/2013 $825,500
242 Fairfield Ave, Ridgewood 1,604 10/14/2015 $630,000
231 Fairfield Ave, Ridgewood 3,202 10/31/2014 $684,450
237 Fairfield Ave, Ridgewood 3,464 09/15/1998 $368,000
249 Pearsall Ave, Ridgewood 2,912 01/19/1996 $365,000
369 Graydon Ter, Ridgewood 3,025 09/14/2012 $1,075,000
254 Bogert Ave, Ridgewood 2,769 07/18/2025 $1,440,000
234 Bogert Ave, Ridgewood 2,430 01/10/2020 $795,000
228 Bogert Ave, Ridgewood 2,149 07/14/2016 $720,000
248 Fairfield Ave, Ridgewood 2,401 05/15/2015 $670,000
248 Bogert Ave, Ridgewood 1,999 09/11/2017 $669,000
255 Pearsall Ave, Ridgewood 2,490 06/30/1976 $75,000
243 Pearsall Ave, Ridgewood 2,915 01/28/2003 $655,000
420 Meadowbrook Ave, Ridgewood 2,918 03/14/2002 $729,000
377 Graydon Ter, Ridgewood 2,327 08/10/2000 $1