650-660 East Glen Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 650-660 East Glen Avenue, Ridgewood |
| Zip code | 07450 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Ridgewood Village |
| Block | 3306 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 650-660 East Glen Avenue, Ridgewood
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 650-660 East Glen Avenue, Ridgewood
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 4.92 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 650-660 East Glen Avenue, Ridgewood
- • Improvements for 650-660 East Glen Avenue, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 650-660 East Glen Avenue, Ridgewood
Assessed at $5,563,100, the tax amount paid for 650-660 East Glen Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 is $160,773.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 650-660 East Glen Avenue, Ridgewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 650-660 East Glen Avenue, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 650-660 East Glen Avenue, Ridgewood
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 650-660 East Glen Avenue, Ridgewood
Access detailed property tax data for 650-660 East Glen Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $159,605 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $5,563,100 |
Assessment History for 650-660 East Glen Avenue, Ridgewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 650-660 East Glen Avenue, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,563,100 | $5,563,100 | 2.869 | $159,605 | +2.32% |
| 2023 | $5,563,100 | $5,563,100 | 2.804 | $155,989 | +2.60% |
| 2022 | $5,563,100 | $5,563,100 | 2.733 | $152,040 | +0.92% |
| 2021 | $5,563,100 | $5,563,100 | 2.708 | $150,649 | +2.69% |
| 2020 | $5,563,100 | $5,563,100 | 2.637 | $146,699 | +1.54% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 26,076 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $288,861 |
| Family households | 79.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,816 |
| Owner occupied units | 83.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1950 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $909,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $802,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 650-660 East Glen Avenue, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 650-660 East Glen Avenue, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 650-660 East Glen Avenue, Ridgewood
Here are the neighbors for 650-660 East Glen Avenue, Ridgewood.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 321 N Pleasant Ave, Ridgewood | 3,112 | 09/08/2011 | $803,750 |
| 315 N Pleasant Ave, Ridgewood | 2,357 | 10/08/2021 | $920,000 |
| 302 Walthery Ave, Ridgewood | 1,292 | 07/21/2025 | $800,000 |
| 332 Pershing Ave, Ridgewood | 1,662 | 08/18/2021 | $852,000 |
| 306 Walthery Ave, Ridgewood | 1,284 | 05/08/1959 | $18,500 |
| 335 Jeffer St, Ridgewood | 2,880 | 01/03/2011 | |
| 615 Shelton Rd, Ridgewood | 1,912 | 02/22/2023 | $740,000 |
| 362 Pershing Ave, Ridgewood | 1,652 | 11/05/2001 | $385,000 |
| 352 Pershing Ave, Ridgewood | 1,645 | 04/27/1987 | |
| 625 Shelton Rd, Ridgewood | 2,558 | 04/23/2018 | $875,000 |
| 729 Mary Ann Pl, Ridgewood | 3,659 | 03/29/2023 | $1,125,000 |