Bergen County  »  07450  »  Wall St  »  625 Wall St

625 Wall Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information

625 Wall Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

625 Wall Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 625 Wall Street, Ridgewood
Zip code 07450
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgewood Village
Block 3403
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 625 Wall Street, Ridgewood

Sale date 09/25/2024
Sale price $1,399,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,262

Lot & Building Information for 625 Wall Street, Ridgewood

Building sqft 2,312
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.724
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 625 Wall Street, Ridgewood

• • Improvements for 625 Wall Street, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 625 Wall Street, Ridgewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 625 Wall Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450?

625 Wall Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,312 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 625 Wall Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $810,800, the tax amount paid for 625 Wall Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 is $23,432.

When was 625 Wall Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

625 Wall Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was last sold in 09/25/2024 for $1,399,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 625 Wall Street, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625 Wall Street, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2024 $1,399,000
03/11/2024 $1
07/22/1970 $58,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 625 Wall Street, Ridgewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 625 Wall Street, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/05/2025 - D
02/24/2025 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
09/30/2024 - D
11/12/2024 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2054
09/25/2024 - D
11/12/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/11/2024 - D
04/17/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/22/1970 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 625 Wall Street, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 625 Wall Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,262
Market value $810,800

Assessment History for 625 Wall Street, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625 Wall Street, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $803,200 $803,200 2.869 $23,044 +2.32%
2023 $803,200 $803,200 2.804 $22,522 +2.60%
2022 $803,200 $803,200 2.733 $21,951 +0.92%
2021 $803,200 $803,200 2.708 $21,751 +2.69%
2020 $803,200 $803,200 2.637 $21,180 +1.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 625 Wall Street, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 625 Wall Street, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 0.40
Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 0.40
Somerville Elementary School 10 Public K-5 367 0.42
Travell Elementary School 9 Public K-5 346 0.57
Stony Lane Elementary School 4 Public K-4 216 0.75

Nearest middle schools

Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 0.40
Benjamin Franklin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 684 0.51
Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 0.81
Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 542 1.43
West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 1.46

Nearest high schools

Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 0.40
Ridgewood High School 8 Public 9-12 1,746 0.47