5 Reynen Court, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information
5 Reynen Court, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Reynen Court, Ridgewood |
| Zip code | 07450 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Ridgewood Village |
| Block | 3501 |
| Lot | 17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Reynen Court, Ridgewood
| Sale date | 01/26/2016 |
| Sale price | $675,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $13,338 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Reynen Court, Ridgewood
| Building sqft | 1,452 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.2 |
| Year built | 1938 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Reynen Court, Ridgewood
- • Improvements for 5 Reynen Court, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Reynen Court, Ridgewood
5 Reynen Court, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1938 and has a total of 1,452 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Reynen Court, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $464,900, the tax amount paid for 5 Reynen Court, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 is $13,435.
When was 5 Reynen Court, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Reynen Court, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was last sold in 01/26/2016 for $675,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Reynen Court, Ridgewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Reynen Court, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 5 Reynen Court, Ridgewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Reynen Court, Ridgewood
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Reynen Court, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,338 |
| Market value | $464,900 |
Assessment History for 5 Reynen Court, Ridgewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Reynen Court, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $464,900 | $464,900 | 2.869 | $13,338 | +2.32% |
| 2023 | $464,900 | $464,900 | 2.804 | $13,036 | +2.60% |
| 2022 | $464,900 | $464,900 | 2.733 | $12,706 | +0.92% |
| 2021 | $464,900 | $464,900 | 2.708 | $12,589 | +2.69% |
| 2020 | $464,900 | $464,900 | 2.637 | $12,259 | +1.54% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Reynen Court, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Reynen Court, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Somerville Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 367 | 0.23 |
| Montessori Learning Center | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.68 |
| Little Crane Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 24 | 0.70 |
| Alpine Learning Group | NR | Private | PK-12 | 35 | 0.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holmstead School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 57 | 0.52 |
| Benjamin Franklin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 684 | 0.76 |
| George Washington Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 641 | 1.30 |
| West Brook Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 511 | 1.44 |