Bergen County  »  07450  »  Wyndemere Ave  »  687 Wyndemere Ave

687 Wyndemere Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

687 Wyndemere Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 687 Wyndemere Avenue, Ridgewood
Zip code 07450
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgewood Village
Block 3505
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 687 Wyndemere Avenue, Ridgewood

Sale date 05/18/2019
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,858

Lot & Building Information for 687 Wyndemere Avenue, Ridgewood

Building sqft 1,507
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.276
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence District (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 687 Wyndemere Avenue, Ridgewood

• • Improvements for 687 Wyndemere Avenue, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 687 Wyndemere Avenue, Ridgewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 687 Wyndemere Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450?

687 Wyndemere Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,507 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 687 Wyndemere Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $413,300, the tax amount paid for 687 Wyndemere Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 is $11,944.

When was 687 Wyndemere Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

687 Wyndemere Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was last sold in 05/18/2019 for $525,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 687 Wyndemere Avenue, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 687 Wyndemere Avenue, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/18/2019 $525,000
10/03/1961 $22,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 687 Wyndemere Avenue, Ridgewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 687 Wyndemere Avenue, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/04/2020 - D Mortgage
10/21/2020 - D
12/09/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/12/2020 - D Mortgage
04/22/2020 - D
05/12/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/22/2019 - D
06/12/2019 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2049
05/18/2019 - D
06/12/2019 - R
Deed > 350,000
05/01/2019 - D
05/03/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
05/01/2019 - D
05/03/2019 - R
Notice of Settlements
10/03/1961 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 687 Wyndemere Avenue, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 687 Wyndemere Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,858
Market value $413,300

Assessment History for 687 Wyndemere Avenue, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 687 Wyndemere Avenue, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $413,300 $413,300 2.869 $11,858 +2.32%
2023 $413,300 $413,300 2.804 $11,589 +2.60%
2022 $413,300 $413,300 2.733 $11,295 +0.92%
2021 $413,300 $413,300 2.708 $11,192 +2.69%
2020 $413,300 $413,300 2.637 $10,899 +2.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 687 Wyndemere Avenue, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 687 Wyndemere Avenue, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 0.26
Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 0.26
Somerville Elementary School 10 Public K-5 367 0.39
Stony Lane Elementary School 4 Public K-4 216 0.52
Travell Elementary School 9 Public K-5 346 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 0.26
Benjamin Franklin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 684 0.72
Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 0.97
West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 1.24
Ho-Ho-Kus Elementary School 10 Public PK, K-8 542 1.63

Nearest high schools

Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 0.26
Ridgewood High School 8 Public 9-12 1,746 0.62
Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 0.97