Bergen County  »  07450  »  E Ridgewood Ave  »  913 E Ridgewood Ave

913 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

913 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 913 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood
Zip code 07450
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgewood Village
Block 3507
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 913 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Sale date 12/17/2001
Sale price $372,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,188

Lot & Building Information for 913 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Building sqft 1,684
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence District (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 913 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

• • Improvements for 913 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 913 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 913 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450?

913 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1925 and has a total of 1,684 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 913 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $529,400, the tax amount paid for 913 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 is $15,299.

When was 913 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

913 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was last sold in 12/17/2001 for $372,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 913 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 913 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/17/2001 $372,000

Title Documents for 913 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/28/2021 - D
05/26/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/25/2021 - D
04/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/03/2021 - D
04/14/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2031
03/07/2020 - D
03/31/2020 - R
Mortgage
12/17/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 913 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 913 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,188
Market value $529,400

Assessment History for 913 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 913 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $529,400 $529,400 2.869 $15,188 +2.32%
2023 $529,400 $529,400 2.804 $14,844 +2.60%
2022 $529,400 $529,400 2.733 $14,469 +0.92%
2021 $529,400 $529,400 2.708 $14,336 +2.69%
2020 $529,400 $529,400 2.637 $13,960 +1.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 913 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 913 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerville Elementary School 10 Public K-5 367 0.10
Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 0.57
Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 0.57
Stony Lane Elementary School 4 Public K-4 216 0.62
Travell Elementary School 9 Public K-5 346 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 0.57
Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 0.71
Benjamin Franklin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 684 0.80
West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 1.27
George Washington Middle School 7 Public 6-8 641 1.49

Nearest high schools

Ridgewood High School 8 Public 9-12 1,746 0.39
Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 0.57
Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 0.71
Paramus Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 1,353 1.39
Immaculate Heart Academy NR Private 9-12 684 1.58

Neighbors for 913 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Here are the neighbors for 913 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
29 N Pleasant Ave, Ridgewood 1,792 03/13/2015 $1
324 Linwood Ave, Ridgewood 2,472 10/14/2005
15 N Pleasant Ave, Ridgewood 2,348 10/29/2015 $650,000
23 N Pleasant Ave, Ridgewood 2,444 08/07/2001 $10
306 Linwood Ave, Ridgewood 2,713 07/01/2022 $1,052,000
312 Linwood Ave, Ridgewood 3,190 10/25/2016 $1
905 E Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood 1,580 07/02/1993 $225,000
33 N Pleasant Ave, Ridgewood 7,126 02/11/2014 $1
330 Linwood Ave, Ridgewood 2,165 02/12/1973 $51,500
34 Walthery Ave, Ridgewood 1,339 08/25/1987 $216,900
929 E Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood 2,874 07/21/2015 $900,000
22 Walthery Ave, Ridgewood 2,080 04/24/2020 $675,000
30 Walthery Ave, Ridgewood 2,221 08/13/1986 $243,000
921 E Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood 2,309 12/13/2010 $470,000
957 E Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood 2,089 04/27/2023 $950,000
975 E Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood 3,744 07/16/2012 $1,225,000
26 Walthery Ave, Ridgewood 2,617 05/20/2022 $975,000
318 Linwood Ave, Ridgewood 2,540 12/22/2003 $1
943 E Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood 2,694 08/28/2014 $827,500
965 E Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood 2,012 01/27/1993 $175,000