56 Warren Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information
56 Warren Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 56 Warren Place, Ridgewood |
| Zip code | 07450 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Ridgewood Village |
| Block | 3607 |
| Lot | 19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 56 Warren Place, Ridgewood
| Sale date | 08/21/2001 |
| Sale price | $425,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $12,302 |
Lot & Building Information for 56 Warren Place, Ridgewood
| Building sqft | 2,055 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Year built | 1938 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 56 Warren Place, Ridgewood
- • Improvements for 56 Warren Place, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 56 Warren Place, Ridgewood
56 Warren Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1938 and has a total of 2,055 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 56 Warren Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $428,800, the tax amount paid for 56 Warren Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 is $12,392.
When was 56 Warren Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 last sold and what was the last sale price?56 Warren Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was last sold in 08/21/2001 for $425,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 56 Warren Place, Ridgewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 56 Warren Place, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2001 | $425,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 56 Warren Place, Ridgewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 56 Warren Place, Ridgewood
Access detailed property tax data for 56 Warren Place, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,302 |
| Market value | $428,800 |
Assessment History for 56 Warren Place, Ridgewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 56 Warren Place, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $428,800 | $428,800 | 2.869 | $12,302 | +2.32% |
| 2023 | $428,800 | $428,800 | 2.804 | $12,024 | +2.60% |
| 2022 | $428,800 | $428,800 | 2.733 | $11,719 | +0.92% |
| 2021 | $428,800 | $428,800 | 2.708 | $11,612 | +2.69% |
| 2020 | $428,800 | $428,800 | 2.637 | $11,307 | +1.54% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 56 Warren Place, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 56 Warren Place, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montessori Learning Center | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.26 |
| Little Crane Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 24 | 0.27 |
| Travell Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 346 | 0.57 |
| Somerville Elementary School | 10 | Public | K-5 | 367 | 0.66 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holmstead School | NR | Private | 8-12 | 57 | 0.20 |
| Benjamin Franklin Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 684 | 0.70 |
| George Washington Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 641 | 0.91 |
| Alpine Learning Group | NR | Private | PK-12 | 35 | 1.04 |