Bergen County  »  07450  »  N Maple Ave  »  47-55 N Maple Ave

47-55 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47-55 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47-55 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood
Zip code 07450
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgewood Village
Block 3613
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 47-55 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood

Sale date 05/27/2020
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $41,170

Lot & Building Information for 47-55 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood

Building sqft 4,082
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.305
Year built 1910

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 47-55 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood

• • Improvements for 47-55 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47-55 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood

How many sq. ft. does 47-55 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 47-55 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 has a total of 4,082 square feet and a current price per square foot of $391.

What is the year built & the current market value of 47-55 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450?

47-55 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1910 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,435,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47-55 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47-55 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/27/2020 $1,600,000

Title Documents for 47-55 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/29/2020 - D
06/15/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/27/2020 - D
06/15/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/08/2016 - D
07/05/2018 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
09/27/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47-55 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 47-55 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $41,170
Market value $1,435,000

Assessment History for 47-55 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47-55 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,435,000 $1,435,000 2.869 $41,170 +2.32%
2023 $1,435,000 $1,435,000 2.804 $40,237 +2.60%
2022 $1,435,000 $1,435,000 2.733 $39,219 +0.92%
2021 $1,435,000 $1,435,000 2.708 $38,860 +2.69%
2020 $1,435,000 $1,435,000 2.637 $37,841 +1.54%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,076
Median age 41
Average household income $288,861
Family households 79.0%
Occupied housing units 8,816
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $909,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $802,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47-55 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47-55 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 47-55 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood

Here are the neighbors for 47-55 North Maple Avenue, Ridgewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
346 Franklin Ave, Ridgewood 2,740 04/25/2024 $1
43 N Irving St, Ridgewood 2,328 02/15/2007 $1
35 N Irving St, Ridgewood 2,788 06/30/2021 $851,000
29 N Irving St, Ridgewood 2,452 07/13/2023 $864,000
350 Franklin Ave, Ridgewood 2,664 05/26/2010 $517,000
11 N Irving St, Ridgewood 2,794 12/14/2010 $567,500
525 E Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood 2,250 07/13/1998 $300,000
25 N Maple Ave, Ridgewood 11,456 06/26/1989 $834,925