Bergen County  »  07450  »  E Ridgewood Ave  »  305 E Ridgewood Ave

305 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

305 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 305 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood
Zip code 07450
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgewood Village
Block 3613
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 305 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Sale date 02/01/1977
Sale price $340,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,600

Lot & Building Information for 305 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.245
Year built 1900
Units 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 305 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

• • Improvements for 305 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 305 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

When was 305 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 built?

305 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1900.

What is the assessed value of 305 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,519,700, the tax amount paid for 305 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 is $43,919.

When was 305 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

305 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was last sold in 02/01/1977 for $340,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 305 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 305 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/01/1977 $340,000

Title Documents for 305 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/16/2021 - D
04/16/2021 - R
Mortgage
01/29/2021 - D Mortgage
01/22/2021 - D
03/09/2021 - R
Mortgage
10/19/2017 - D
11/13/2017 - R
Mortgage
10/19/2017 - D
11/13/2017 - R
Mortgage
02/01/1977 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 305 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 305 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $43,600
Market value $1,519,700

Assessment History for 305 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 305 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,519,700 $1,519,700 2.869 $43,600 +2.32%
2023 $1,519,700 $1,519,700 2.804 $42,612 +2.60%
2022 $1,519,700 $1,519,700 2.733 $41,533 +0.92%
2021 $1,519,700 $1,519,700 2.708 $41,153 +2.69%
2020 $1,519,700 $1,519,700 2.637 $40,074 +1.54%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 26,076
Median age 41
Average household income $288,861
Family households 79.0%
Occupied housing units 8,816
Owner occupied units 83.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $909,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $802,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 305 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 305 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 305 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Here are the neighbors for 305 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
480 Beverly Rd, Ridgewood 3,007 02/15/2019 $900,000
50 N Van Dien Ave, Ridgewood 2,267 06/30/1978 $118,000
346 Franklin Ave, Ridgewood 2,740 04/25/2024 $1
456 Beverly Rd, Ridgewood 3,518 05/20/2016 $975,000
683 E Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood 2,838 07/27/2018 $990,000
16 N Irving St, Ridgewood 2,818 04/30/2009 $775,000
350 Franklin Ave, Ridgewood 2,664 05/26/2010 $517,000
311-351 E Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood 06/02/2003