30-38 Oak Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information
30-38 Oak Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 30-38 Oak Street, Ridgewood |
| Zip code | 07450 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Ridgewood Village |
| Block | 3805 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 30-38 Oak Street, Ridgewood
| Sale date | 12/18/2024 |
| Sale price | $5,650,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $80,332 |
Lot & Building Information for 30-38 Oak Street, Ridgewood
| Building sqft | 12,500 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Year built | 1929 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 30-38 Oak Street, Ridgewood
- • Improvements for 30-38 Oak Street, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 30-38 Oak Street, Ridgewood
This Store (SCILSR) located at 30-38 Oak Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 has a total of 12,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $452.
What is the year built & the current market value of 30-38 Oak Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450?30-38 Oak Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1929 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,800,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 30-38 Oak Street, Ridgewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30-38 Oak Street, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 30-38 Oak Street, Ridgewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 30-38 Oak Street, Ridgewood
Access detailed property tax data for 30-38 Oak Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $80,332 |
| Market value | $2,800,000 |
Assessment History for 30-38 Oak Street, Ridgewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30-38 Oak Street, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,800,000 | $2,800,000 | 2.869 | $80,332 | -4.50% |
| 2023 | $3,000,000 | $3,000,000 | 2.804 | $84,120 | +2.60% |
| 2022 | $3,000,000 | $3,000,000 | 2.733 | $81,990 | +0.92% |
| 2021 | $3,000,000 | $3,000,000 | 2.708 | $81,240 | +2.69% |
| 2020 | $3,000,000 | $3,000,000 | 2.637 | $79,110 | +1.54% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 26,076 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $288,861 |
| Family households | 79.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,816 |
| Owner occupied units | 83.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1950 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $909,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $802,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30-38 Oak Street, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30-38 Oak Street, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 30-38 Oak Street, Ridgewood
Here are the neighbors for 30-38 Oak Street, Ridgewood.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 35-37 E Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood | 12/17/1993 | $632,500 | |
| 35 N Broad St, Ridgewood | 11/21/2022 | $610,000 | |
| 57-59 E Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood | 06/01/2018 | ||
| 39-41 E Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood | 05/30/2012 | $915,000 | |
| 45 N Broad St, Ridgewood | 23,000 | 01/28/2025 | $8,400,000 |