Bergen County  »  07450  »  S Irving St  »  376 S Irving St

376 South Irving Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

376 South Irving Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 376 South Irving Street, Ridgewood
Zip code 07450
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgewood Village
Block 4105
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 376 South Irving Street, Ridgewood

Sale date 12/09/2020
Sale price $580,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,530

Lot & Building Information for 376 South Irving Street, Ridgewood

Building sqft 1,540
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.273
Year built 1935

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence District (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 376 South Irving Street, Ridgewood

• • Improvements for 376 South Irving Street, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 376 South Irving Street, Ridgewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 376 South Irving Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450?

376 South Irving Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,540 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 376 South Irving Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $541,300, the tax amount paid for 376 South Irving Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 is $15,643.

When was 376 South Irving Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

376 South Irving Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was last sold in 12/09/2020 for $580,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 376 South Irving Street, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 376 South Irving Street, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/09/2020 $580,000
12/17/2015 $1
06/16/1955 $22,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 376 South Irving Street, Ridgewood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 376 South Irving Street, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/09/2020 - D
01/29/2021 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2051
12/09/2020 - D
01/29/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/17/2015 - D
01/26/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/16/1955 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 376 South Irving Street, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 376 South Irving Street, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,530
Market value $541,300

Assessment History for 376 South Irving Street, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 376 South Irving Street, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $541,300 $541,300 2.869 $15,530 +2.32%
2023 $541,300 $541,300 2.804 $15,178 +2.60%
2022 $541,300 $541,300 2.733 $14,794 +0.92%
2021 $541,300 $541,300 2.708 $14,658 +2.69%
2020 $541,300 $541,300 2.637 $14,274 +1.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 376 South Irving Street, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 376 South Irving Street, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

All Saints' Church Preschool NR Private K 37 0.63
Hawes Elementary School 9 Public K-5 362 0.71
Central Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 339 0.75
Central Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 339 0.75
Somerville Elementary School 10 Public K-5 367 0.78

Nearest middle schools

Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 0.68
Glen Rock Middle School 7 Public 6-8 621 0.97
George Washington Middle School 7 Public 6-8 641 1.16
Academy Of Our Lady At St Catharine NR Private PK, K-8 431 1.25
Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 1.41

Nearest high schools

Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 0.68
Ridgewood High School 8 Public 9-12 1,746 0.77
Glen Rock High School 8 Public 9-12 729 1.05