Bergen County  »  07450  »  E Ridgewood Ave  »  722 E Ridgewood Ave

722 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

722 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 722 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood
Zip code 07450
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgewood Village
Block 4201
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 722 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Sale date 07/02/1946
Sale price $10,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 722 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 1.69
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 722 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

• • Improvements for 722 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 722 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

What is the assessed value of 722 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $6,212,800, the tax amount paid for 722 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 is $179,549.

When was 722 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

722 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was last sold in 07/02/1946 for $10,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 722 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 722 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/1946 $10,000

Title Documents for 722 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/02/1946 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 722 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 722 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $179,550
Current property tax $0
Market value $6,212,800

Assessment History for 722 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 722 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,212,800 $6,212,800 2.89 $179,550 +0.73%
2024 $6,212,800 $6,212,800 2.869 $178,245 +2.32%
2023 $6,212,800 $6,212,800 2.804 $174,207 +2.60%
2022 $6,212,800 $6,212,800 2.733 $169,796 +0.92%
2021 $6,212,800 $6,212,800 2.708 $168,243 +2.69%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,308
Median age 41.6
Average household income $273,185
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 8,903
Owner occupied units 82.5%
Average number of people per household 2.93
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $915,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $816,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 722 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 722 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 722 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Here are the neighbors for 722 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Circle Ave, Ridgewood 1,551 03/03/1965 $1
30 Circle Ave, Ridgewood 2,858 06/27/2016 $815,000
132 Circle Ave, Ridgewood 3,888 11/06/2003 $530,000
148 Circle Ave, Ridgewood 2,391 09/06/2017 $920,000
481 Grove St, Ridgewood 1,555 09/18/2009 $421,000
322 S Van Dien Ave, Ridgewood 3,857 03/19/2020 $1,395,000
108 Circle Ave, Ridgewood 2,400 09/04/2008 $879,000
489 Grove St, Ridgewood 1,282 12/27/1990 $181,500
346 S Van Dien Ave, Ridgewood 1,727 11/02/2020 $465,000
338 S Van Dien Ave, Ridgewood 1,759 02/10/2026 $999,999
26 Circle Ave, Ridgewood 2,065 07/03/2019 $735,000
144 Circle Ave, Ridgewood 1,954 02/17/2022 $930,000
102 Circle Ave, Ridgewood 3,319 08/07/2014 $525,000
334 S Van Dien Ave, Ridgewood 2,108 08/29/2012 $1
318 S Van Dien Ave, Ridgewood 3,067 12/16/2015 $975,000