Bergen County  »  07450  »  E Ridgewood Ave  »  1144 E Ridgewood Ave

1144 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1144 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1144 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood
Zip code 07450
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgewood Village
Block 4205
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 1144 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Sale date 09/15/2022
Sale price $3,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $38,917

Lot & Building Information for 1144 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Building sqft 7,900
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.374
Year built 1998
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1144 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

• • Improvements for 1144 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1144 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

How many sq. ft. does 1144 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 1144 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 has a total of 7,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $417.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1144 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450?

1144 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,346,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1144 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1144 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/15/2022 $3,300,000
01/16/1997 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1144 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1144 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/22/2024 - D
05/24/2024 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/13/2022 - D
10/19/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/15/2022 - D
11/09/2022 - R
Mortgage
09/15/2022 - D
11/09/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/05/2022 - D
05/13/2022 - R
Mortgage
10/04/2018 - D
10/19/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/01/2018 - D
10/15/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
01/16/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1144 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 1144 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,917
Market value $1,346,600

Assessment History for 1144 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1144 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,346,600 $1,346,600 2.89 $38,917 +0.73%
2024 $1,346,600 $1,346,600 2.869 $38,634 +2.32%
2023 $1,346,600 $1,346,600 2.804 $37,759 +2.60%
2022 $1,346,600 $1,346,600 2.733 $36,803 +0.92%
2021 $1,346,600 $1,346,600 2.708 $36,466 +2.69%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,308
Median age 41.6
Average household income $273,185
Family households 79.4%
Occupied housing units 8,903
Owner occupied units 82.5%
Average number of people per household 2.93
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $915,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $816,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1144 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1144 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1144 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood

Here are the neighbors for 1144 East Ridgewood Avenue, Ridgewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
700 Spring Ave, Ridgewood 2,138 08/10/2011 $525,000
1114 E Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood 1,498 06/24/1997 $167,000
123 S Pleasant Ave, Ridgewood 2,856 08/01/1973 $57,000
143 S Pleasant Ave, Ridgewood 1,742 08/19/1986 $249,000
1200 E Ridgewood Ave, Ridgewood 11/15/2013 $28,000,000
712 Spring Ave, Ridgewood 2,040 12/28/2011
725 Spring Ave, Ridgewood 3,733 04/18/1974 $65,000