Bergen County  »  07450  »  Stevens Ave  »  415 Stevens Ave

415 Stevens Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

415 Stevens Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 415 Stevens Avenue, Ridgewood
Zip code 07450
County Bergen
Municipality Ridgewood Village
Block 4401
Lot 45

Sales & Tax Overview for 415 Stevens Avenue, Ridgewood

Sale date 09/14/1989
Sale price $1
Property tax $19,612

Lot & Building Information for 415 Stevens Avenue, Ridgewood

Building sqft 1,645
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.109
Year built 1922

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residence District (R-2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 415 Stevens Avenue, Ridgewood

• • Improvements for 415 Stevens Avenue, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 415 Stevens Avenue, Ridgewood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 415 Stevens Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450?

415 Stevens Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1922 and has a total of 1,645 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 415 Stevens Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $683,600, the tax amount paid for 415 Stevens Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 is $19,756.

When was 415 Stevens Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

415 Stevens Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was last sold in 09/14/1989 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 415 Stevens Avenue, Ridgewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 415 Stevens Avenue, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/14/1989 $1

Title Documents for 415 Stevens Avenue, Ridgewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/14/1989 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 415 Stevens Avenue, Ridgewood

Access detailed property tax data for 415 Stevens Avenue, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,612
Market value $683,600

Assessment History for 415 Stevens Avenue, Ridgewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 415 Stevens Avenue, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $683,600 $683,600 2.869 $19,612 +2.32%
2023 $683,600 $683,600 2.804 $19,168 +2.60%
2022 $683,600 $683,600 2.733 $18,683 +0.92%
2021 $683,600 $683,600 2.708 $18,512 +2.69%
2020 $683,600 $683,600 2.637 $18,027 +1.54%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 415 Stevens Avenue, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 415 Stevens Avenue, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hawes Elementary School 9 Public K-5 362 0.37
Somerville Elementary School 10 Public K-5 367 0.67
Midland School 8 Public K-4 189 0.79
Clara E. Coleman Elementary School 7 Public K-5 351 0.81
Stony Lane Elementary School 4 Public K-4 216 0.91

Nearest middle schools

Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 1.00
Glen Rock Middle School 7 Public 6-8 621 1.10
West Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 511 1.12
Alpine Learning Group NR Private PK-12 35 1.26
Academy Of Our Lady At St Catharine NR Private PK, K-8 431 1.50

Nearest high schools

Paramus Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 1,353 0.80
Ridgewood High School 8 Public 9-12 1,746 0.92
Holmstead School NR Private 8-12 57 1.00