365 Woodbine Court, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 365 Woodbine Court, Ridgewood |
| Zip code | 07450 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Ridgewood Village |
| Block | 4404 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 365 Woodbine Court, Ridgewood
| Sale date | 06/20/1996 |
| Sale price | $355,800 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 365 Woodbine Court, Ridgewood
| Building sqft | 2,344 |
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.292 |
| Year built | 1967 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 365 Woodbine Court, Ridgewood
- • Improvements for 365 Woodbine Court, Ridgewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 365 Woodbine Court, Ridgewood
365 Woodbine Court, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,344 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 365 Woodbine Court, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $648,800, the tax amount paid for 365 Woodbine Court, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 is $18,750.
When was 365 Woodbine Court, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 last sold and what was the last sale price?365 Woodbine Court, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 was last sold in 06/20/1996 for $355,800.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 365 Woodbine Court, Ridgewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 365 Woodbine Court, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/1996 | $355,800 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 365 Woodbine Court, Ridgewood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 365 Woodbine Court, Ridgewood
Access detailed property tax data for 365 Woodbine Court, Ridgewood, NJ 07450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $18,614 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $648,800 |
Assessment History for 365 Woodbine Court, Ridgewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 365 Woodbine Court, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $648,800 | $648,800 | 2.869 | $18,614 | +2.32% |
| 2023 | $648,800 | $648,800 | 2.804 | $18,192 | +2.60% |
| 2022 | $648,800 | $648,800 | 2.733 | $17,732 | +0.92% |
| 2021 | $648,800 | $648,800 | 2.708 | $17,570 | +2.69% |
| 2020 | $648,800 | $648,800 | 2.637 | $17,109 | +1.54% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 26,076 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $288,861 |
| Family households | 79.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,816 |
| Owner occupied units | 83.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1950 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $909,400 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $802,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 365 Woodbine Court, Ridgewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 365 Woodbine Court, Ridgewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 365 Woodbine Court, Ridgewood
Here are the neighbors for 365 Woodbine Court, Ridgewood.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 554 Jemco Pl, Ridgewood | 1,755 | 09/02/2021 | |
| 444 Stevens Ave, Ridgewood | 2,990 | 09/12/2008 | $150,000 |
| 360 S Van Dien Ave, Ridgewood | 3,254 | 03/04/2008 | $950,000 |
| 428 Stevens Ave, Ridgewood | 1,552 | 08/11/2016 | $600,000 |
| 480 Grove St, Ridgewood | 1,276 | 09/12/2018 | $504,300 |