302 MC Guinness Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11222 Property Information
Also known as: 302 Mcguinness Blvd, Brooklyn, NY 11222
Also known as: 302 Mcguinness Blvd, Brooklyn, NY 11222
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 302 MC Guinness Boulevard |
| Secondary address | 199 India St |
| Neighborhood | Greenpoint |
| Zip code | 11222 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 02534-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 302 MC Guinness Boulevard, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 12/28/2018 |
| Purchase price | $1,311,486 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $46,424 |
Lot & Building Information for 302 MC Guinness Boulevard, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 7,500 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Auto Body/Collision or Auto Repair (G2) |
| Building sqft | 7,500 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1931 |
Area Overview
| School district | 14 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.39 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.13 Miles |
Other Property Data for 302 MC Guinness Boulevard, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 199 India St, Brooklyn, NY 11222
- 302-306 McGuinness Blvd, Brooklyn, NY 11222
About 302 MC Guinness Boulevard, Brooklyn
This Auto Body/Collision or Auto Repair (G2) located at 302 MC Guinness Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11222 has a total of 7,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $174.
What is the year built & the current market value of 302 MC Guinness Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11222?302 MC Guinness Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11222 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $857,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 302 MC Guinness Boulevard, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 302 MC Guinness Boulevard, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 302 MC Guinness Boulevard, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 302 MC Guinness Boulevard, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 302 MC Guinness Boulevard, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 302 MC Guinness Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11222. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $41,835 |
| Estimated property tax: | $46,424 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $857,000 |
| Assessed value: | $385,650 |
Assessment History for 302 MC Guinness Boulevard, Brooklyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 302 MC Guinness Boulevard, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $857,000 | $385,650 | $385,650 | 10.848% | $41,835 | $41,835 | -11.67% |
| 2024/25 | $978,000 | $440,100 | $440,100 | 10.762% | $47,364 | $47,364 | -5.45% |
| 2023/24 | $1,051,000 | $472,950 | $472,950 | 10.592% | $50,095 | $50,095 | -1.63% |
| 2022/23 | $1,064,000 | $478,800 | $478,340 | 10.646% | $50,924 | $50,924 | +2.96% |
| 2021/22 | $1,022,000 | $459,900 | $459,900 | 10.755% | $49,462 | $49,462 | -8.46% |
Permits for 302 MC Guinness Boulevard, Brooklyn
The complete history of permits filed for 302 MC Guinness Boulevard, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.
Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 2 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Manhattan Ave & India St at SE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | G | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.146 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|
Bus Routes
|
| Name | MC Guinness Bl/Freeman St | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Line | B32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.129 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Neighbors for 302 MC Guinness Boulevard, Brooklyn
Here are the neighbors for 302 MC Guinness Boulevard, Brooklyn, NY 11222.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 316 McGuinness Blvd, Brooklyn | 5,750 | 10/24/2019 | $2,100,000 |
| 994 Manhattan Ave, Brooklyn | 510 | 06/08/2007 | $25,000 |
| 155 India St, Brooklyn | 3,900 | 05/11/2005 | |
| 240 Huron St, Brooklyn | 10,250 | 09/24/2007 | $375,000 |
| 151 India St, Brooklyn | 6,500 | 03/30/1979 | |
| 153 India St, Brooklyn | 6,500 | 11/08/1979 | |
| 310 McGuinness Blvd, Brooklyn | 5,000 | 09/24/1984 | |
| 246 Huron St, Brooklyn | 09/24/2007 | $175,000 | |
| 149 India St, Brooklyn | 6,500 | 10/12/2004 | |
| 159 India St, Brooklyn | 3,525 | 03/07/1991 | |
| 314 MC Guinness Blvd, Brooklyn | 2,200 | 10/22/2009 | $350,000 |
| 237 India St, Brooklyn | 2,450 | 02/03/2020 | $1,500,000 |
| 992 Manhattan Ave, Brooklyn | 493 | 07/10/2020 | |
| 157 India St, Brooklyn | 3,525 | 10/20/2000 | |
| 243 India St, Brooklyn | 5,396 | 02/12/2009 | $155,000 |
| 988 Manhattan Ave, Brooklyn | 2,588 | 01/16/2008 | |
| 234 Huron St, Brooklyn | 4,950 | 11/05/2010 | $400,000 |
| 254 Huron St, Brooklyn | 4,500 | 06/26/2000 | |
| 236 Huron St, Brooklyn | 4,150 | 03/15/2005 | |
| 147 India St, Brooklyn | 5,300 | 02/25/2016 |