Bergen County  »  07649  »  Hillside Ave  »  200 Hillside Ave

200 Hillside Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information

200 Hillside Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Hillside Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Hillside Avenue, Oradell
Zip code 07649
County Bergen
Municipality Riveredge Borough
Block 107
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Hillside Avenue, Oradell

Sale date 08/02/2021
Sale price $815,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,496

Lot & Building Information for 200 Hillside Avenue, Oradell

Building sqft 2,482
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.232
Year built 1957

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential: Single-Family (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200 Hillside Avenue, Oradell

• • Improvements for 200 Hillside Avenue, Oradell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Hillside Avenue, Oradell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 200 Hillside Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649?

200 Hillside Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,482 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 200 Hillside Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $743,900, the tax amount paid for 200 Hillside Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 is $18,002.

When was 200 Hillside Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 last sold and what was the last sale price?

200 Hillside Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649 was last sold in 08/02/2021 for $815,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Hillside Avenue, Oradell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Hillside Avenue, Oradell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/02/2021 $815,000

Title Documents for 200 Hillside Avenue, Oradell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/02/2021 - D
08/27/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/12/2019 - D
04/24/2019 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/23/2019 - D
04/11/2019 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Hillside Avenue, Oradell

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Hillside Avenue, Oradell, NJ 07649. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,496
Market value $743,900

Assessment History for 200 Hillside Avenue, Oradell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Hillside Avenue, Oradell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $413,500 $413,500 3.965 $16,395 +2.56%
2023 $413,500 $413,500 3.866 $15,986 +4.49%
2022 $413,500 $413,500 3.7 $15,300 +2.01%
2021 $413,500 $413,500 3.627 $14,998 +1.60%
2020 $413,500 $413,500 3.57 $14,762 +2.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Hillside Avenue, Oradell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Hillside Avenue, Oradell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roosevelt Elementary School 10 Public K-6 478 0.57
The Kids International Weekend School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.65
Yeshivat Ahavat Yisroal Montessori Day School NR Private K-1 0 0.66
St Joseph School NR Private PK-8 172 0.69

Nearest middle schools

River Dell Middle School 5 Public 7-8 589 0.21
St Joseph School NR Private PK-8 172 0.69
Palisades Regional Academy NR Private 8-12 12 0.72
St. Joseph Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 254 0.75

Nearest high schools

River Dell Regional High School 8 Public 9-12 982 0.20
New Milford High School 6 Public 9-12 588 0.65