Bergen County  »  07661  »  Kinderkamack Rd  »  876 Kinderkamack Rd

876 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

876 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 876 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge
Zip code 07661
County Bergen
Municipality Riveredge Borough
Block 211
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 876 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Sale date 06/28/2018
Sale price $1,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $51,326

Lot & Building Information for 876 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Building sqft 8,360
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.512

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 876 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

• • Improvements for 876 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 876 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

How many sq. ft. does 876 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 876 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661 has a total of 8,360 square feet and a current price per square foot of $197.

What is the market value of 876 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661?

The current market value is $2,120,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 876 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 876 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2018 $1,650,000
08/31/2005 $1,300,000
11/22/1995 $685,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 876 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 876 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/28/2018 - D
08/31/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/28/2018 - D
07/27/2018 - R
Mortgage
06/28/2018 - D
07/27/2018 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
04/27/2018 - D
05/07/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
04/27/2018 - D
05/07/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
08/31/2005 - D
07/17/2018 - R
Cancelled Mortgage
08/31/2005 - D
09/06/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/22/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 876 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Access detailed property tax data for 876 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $51,326
Market value $2,120,900

Assessment History for 876 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 876 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,120,900 $2,120,900 2.42 $51,326 +3.56%
2024 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 3.965 $49,563 +2.56%
2023 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 3.866 $48,325 +4.49%
2022 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 3.7 $46,250 +2.01%
2021 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 3.627 $45,338 +1.60%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,091
Median age 43.6
Average household income $205,747
Family households 79.1%
Occupied housing units 4,503
Owner occupied units 76.2%
Average number of people per household 2.68
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $683,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $619,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 876 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 876 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 876 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Here are the neighbors for 876 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
73 Christie Ave, River Edge 997 11/12/2020
60 Christie Ave, River Edge 1,497 12/22/2011 $1
855 Park Ave, River Edge 1,863 09/21/2022 $610,000
53 Christie Ave, River Edge 1,611 03/15/2002 $315,000
63 Christie Ave, River Edge 2,407 09/09/2019 $539,999
57 Christie Ave, River Edge 2,280 08/08/2002 $510,000
68 Christie Ave, River Edge 1,806
53 Bloomfield Ave, River Edge 1,523 06/12/2017 $100