Bergen County  »  07661  »  Kinderkamack Rd  »  826 Kinderkamack Rd

826 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

826 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 826 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge
Zip code 07661
County Bergen
Municipality Riveredge Borough
Block 212
Lot 19

Sales & Tax Overview for 826 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Sale date 11/11/2013
Sale price $235,000
Arm's length
Property tax $19,139

Lot & Building Information for 826 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Building sqft 1,495
Building class Commercial-Other (100)
Acreage 0.063

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 826 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

• • Improvements for 826 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 826 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

How many square feet does 826 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661 have?

This Commercial-Other (100) located at 826 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661 has a total of 1,495 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 826 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $482,700, the tax amount paid for 826 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661 is $11,681.

When was 826 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661 last sold and what was the last sale price?

826 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661 was last sold in 11/11/2013 for $235,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 826 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 826 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/11/2013 $235,000
08/22/2012 $385,000
07/31/2006 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 826 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 826 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/11/2013 - D
11/19/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/22/2012 - D
09/24/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/31/2006 - D
07/31/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/09/2006 - D
08/01/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/09/2006 - D
05/25/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/09/2006 - D
05/25/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/09/2005 - D
01/04/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/30/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 826 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Access detailed property tax data for 826 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $19,139
Market value $482,700

Assessment History for 826 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 826 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $243,700 $243,700 3.965 $9,663 +2.56%
2023 $243,700 $243,700 3.866 $9,421 +4.49%
2022 $243,700 $243,700 3.7 $9,017 +3.50%
2021 $240,200 $240,200 3.627 $8,712 +1.60%
2020 $240,200 $240,200 3.57 $8,575 +2.94%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,024
Median age 42
Average household income $206,885
Family households 79.9%
Occupied housing units 4,377
Owner occupied units 75.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $647,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $613,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 826 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 826 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 826 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Here are the neighbors for 826 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
896 Park Ave, River Edge 1,422
30 Grove Ave, River Edge 1,305 05/30/2001 $335,000
42 Lincoln Ave, River Edge 3,024 06/28/2010 $310,000
817 Park Ave, River Edge 1,396 07/10/2007 $409,900
46 Lincoln Ave, River Edge 02/20/2008 $115,000
34 Lincoln Ave, River Edge 1,665
795 Park Ave, River Edge 1,268 06/02/1999 $169,000
809 Park Ave, River Edge 2,372 07/15/2021 $675,000
820 Kinderkamack Rd, River Edge 1,744 11/11/1999 $165,000