Bergen County  »  07661  »  Webb Ave  »  320 Webb Ave

320 Webb Avenue, River Edge, NJ 07661 Property Information

320 Webb Avenue, River Edge, NJ 07661 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 Webb Avenue, River Edge, NJ 07661
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 Webb Avenue, River Edge
Zip code 07661
County Bergen
Municipality Riveredge Borough
Block 302
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Webb Avenue, River Edge

Sale date 04/18/2016
Sale price $720,000
Property tax $37,338

Lot & Building Information for 320 Webb Avenue, River Edge

Building sqft 3,809
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.258
Year built 1952

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential: Single-Family (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 320 Webb Avenue, River Edge

• • Improvements for 320 Webb Avenue, River Edge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320 Webb Avenue, River Edge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 320 Webb Avenue, River Edge, NJ 07661?

320 Webb Avenue, River Edge, NJ 07661 was built in 1952 and has a total of 3,809 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 320 Webb Avenue, River Edge, NJ 07661 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $941,700, the tax amount paid for 320 Webb Avenue, River Edge, NJ 07661 is $22,789.

When was 320 Webb Avenue, River Edge, NJ 07661 last sold and what was the last sale price?

320 Webb Avenue, River Edge, NJ 07661 was last sold in 04/18/2016 for $720,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 03, 2026 Living Large or Squeezing In? How Much Space the $400K National Median Home Price Buys in the Largest U.S. CitiesĀ 
In many large Western and Northeastern cities, the national median sale price of $400,000 may not cover more than a small studio, whereas, in parts of the Midwest and South, the same budget could buy large homes with multiple bedrooms and comfortable living areas.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 Webb Avenue, River Edge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Webb Avenue, River Edge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/18/2016 $720,000

Title Documents for 320 Webb Avenue, River Edge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/14/2025 - D
08/27/2025 - R
Mortgage 08/20/2030
10/26/2023 - D
10/27/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
01/22/2020 - D
02/13/2020 - R
Mortgage
04/18/2016 - D
05/02/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 320 Webb Avenue, River Edge

Access detailed property tax data for 320 Webb Avenue, River Edge, NJ 07661. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $37,338
Market value $941,700

Assessment History for 320 Webb Avenue, River Edge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Webb Avenue, River Edge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $619,700 $619,700 3.965 $24,571 +2.56%
2023 $619,700 $619,700 3.866 $23,958 +4.49%
2022 $619,700 $619,700 3.7 $22,929 +2.01%
2021 $619,700 $619,700 3.627 $22,477 +1.60%
2020 $619,700 $619,700 3.57 $22,123 +2.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Webb Avenue, River Edge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Webb Avenue, River Edge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roosevelt Elementary School 10 Public K-6 478 0.47
The Kids International Weekend School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.53
Sinai School At RYNJ NR Private 3-8 43 0.67
Rosenbaum Yeshiva Of North Jersey NR Private PK-8 1,048 0.67

Nearest middle schools

River Dell Middle School 5 Public 7-8 589 0.32
Palisades Regional Academy NR Private 8-12 12 0.51
Sinai School At RYNJ NR Private 3-8 43 0.67

Nearest high schools

Palisades Regional Academy NR Private 8-12 12 0.51
River Dell Regional High School 8 Public 9-12 982 0.55