Bergen County  »  07661  »  8th Ave  »  745 8th Ave

745 8th Avenue, River Edge, NJ 07661 Property Information

745 8th Avenue, River Edge, NJ 07661 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

745 8th Avenue, River Edge, NJ 07661
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 745 8th Avenue, River Edge
Zip code 07661
County Bergen
Municipality Riveredge Borough
Block 307
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 745 8th Avenue, River Edge

Sale date 05/26/2023
Sale price $700,101
Arm's length
Property tax $1,595

Lot & Building Information for 745 8th Avenue, River Edge

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.251

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential One Family (R-75)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 745 8th Avenue, River Edge

• • Improvements for 745 8th Avenue, River Edge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 745 8th Avenue, River Edge

What is the market value of 745 8th Avenue, River Edge, NJ 07661?

The current market value is $65,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 745 8th Avenue, River Edge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 745 8th Avenue, River Edge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2023 $700,101

Title Documents for 745 8th Avenue, River Edge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/26/2023 - D
07/07/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 745 8th Avenue, River Edge

Access detailed property tax data for 745 8th Avenue, River Edge, NJ 07661. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,595
Market value $65,900

Assessment History for 745 8th Avenue, River Edge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 745 8th Avenue, River Edge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $65,900 $65,900 2.42 $1,595 +25.69%
2024 $32,000 $32,000 3.965 $1,269 +2.56%
2023 $32,000 $32,000 3.866 $1,237 +4.49%
2022 $32,000 $32,000 3.7 $1,184 +2.01%
2021 $32,000 $32,000 3.627 $1,161 +1.60%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 745 8th Avenue, River Edge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 745 8th Avenue, River Edge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roosevelt Elementary School 10 Public K-6 478 0.56
The Kids International Weekend School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.62
Jewish Education For Special Children NR Private 43 0.69
Rosenbaum Yeshiva Of North Jersey NR Private PK-8 1,048 0.74

Nearest middle schools

River Dell Middle School 5 Public 7-8 589 0.43
Palisades Regional Academy NR Private 8-12 12 0.47
Jewish Education For Special Children NR Private 43 0.69

Nearest high schools