Bergen County  »  07661  »  Kinderkamack Rd  »  705 Kinderkamack Rd

705 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

705 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 705 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge
Zip code 07661
County Bergen
Municipality Riveredge Borough
Block 408
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 705 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 705 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Building sqft 11,874
Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 1.031
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential: Single-Family (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 705 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

• • Improvements for 705 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 705 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

How many square feet does 705 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661 have?

This Public Property (15C) located at 705 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661 has a total of 11,874 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 705 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,668,900, the tax amount paid for 705 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661 is $88,787.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 705 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 705 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 705 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 705 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Access detailed property tax data for 705 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $145,472
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,668,900

Assessment History for 705 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 705 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,642,600 $3,642,600 3.965 $144,429 +2.56%
2023 $3,642,600 $3,642,600 3.866 $140,823 +4.49%
2022 $3,642,600 $3,642,600 3.7 $134,776 +2.01%
2021 $3,642,600 $3,642,600 3.627 $132,117 +1.60%
2020 $3,642,600 $3,642,600 3.57 $130,041 +2.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 705 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 705 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Kids International Weekend School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.03
Roosevelt Elementary School 10 Public K-6 478 0.11
Rosenbaum Yeshiva Of North Jersey NR Private PK-8 1,048 0.13

Sinai School At RYNJ NR Private 3-8 43 0.13
Jewish Education For Special Children NR Private 43 0.38
Hovnanian School NR Private PK-8 131 0.56

Nearest high schools

Jewish Education For Special Children NR Private 43 0.38