Bergen County  »  07661  »  Kimberly Way  »  2 Kimberly Way

2 Kimberly Way, River Edge, NJ 07661 Property Information

2 Kimberly Way, River Edge, NJ 07661 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Kimberly Way, River Edge, NJ 07661
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Kimberly Way, River Edge
Zip code 07661
County Bergen
Municipality Riveredge Borough
Block 501
Lot 22

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Kimberly Way, River Edge

Sale date 04/30/2008
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $16,964

Lot & Building Information for 2 Kimberly Way, River Edge

Building sqft 2,440
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.189
Year built 1973

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential: Single-Family (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Kimberly Way, River Edge

• • Improvements for 2 Kimberly Way, River Edge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Kimberly Way, River Edge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Kimberly Way, River Edge, NJ 07661?

2 Kimberly Way, River Edge, NJ 07661 was built in 1973 and has a total of 2,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Kimberly Way, River Edge, NJ 07661 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $701,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Kimberly Way, River Edge, NJ 07661 is $16,964.

When was 2 Kimberly Way, River Edge, NJ 07661 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Kimberly Way, River Edge, NJ 07661 was last sold in 04/30/2008 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Kimberly Way, River Edge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Kimberly Way, River Edge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2008 $1

Title Documents for 2 Kimberly Way, River Edge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/30/2008 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Kimberly Way, River Edge

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Kimberly Way, River Edge, NJ 07661. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,964
Market value $701,000

Assessment History for 2 Kimberly Way, River Edge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Kimberly Way, River Edge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $701,000 $701,000 2.42 $16,964 -14.28%
2024 $499,100 $499,100 3.965 $19,789 +2.56%
2023 $499,100 $499,100 3.866 $19,295 +4.49%
2022 $499,100 $499,100 3.7 $18,467 +2.01%
2021 $499,100 $499,100 3.627 $18,102 +1.60%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Kimberly Way, River Edge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Kimberly Way, River Edge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roosevelt Elementary School 10 Public K-6 478 0.55
The Kids International Weekend School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.60
Jewish Education For Special Children NR Private 43 0.60
St Peter Academy NR Private PK-8 196 0.64

Nearest middle schools

River Dell Middle School 5 Public 7-8 589 0.52
Palisades Regional Academy NR Private 8-12 12 0.57
Jewish Education For Special Children NR Private 43 0.60
St Peter Academy NR Private PK-8 196 0.64

Nearest high schools