Bergen County  »  07661  »  Kinderkamack Rd  »  625-651 Kinderkamack Rd

625-651 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

625-651 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 625-651 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge
Zip code 07661
County Bergen
Municipality Riveredge Borough
Block 614
Lot 8.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 625-651 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Sale date 12/20/2023
Sale price $3,234,644
Arm's length
Property tax $187,945

Lot & Building Information for 625-651 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Building sqft 20,810
Building class Store
Acreage 1.4

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 625-651 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

• • Improvements for 625-651 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 625-651 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

How many sq. ft. does 625-651 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 625-651 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661 has a total of 20,810 square feet and a current price per square foot of $155.

What is the market value of 625-651 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661?

The current market value is $4,740,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 625-651 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625-651 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2023 $3,234,644
12/06/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 625-651 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 625-651 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2023 - D
02/20/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/06/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 625-651 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Access detailed property tax data for 625-651 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $187,945
Market value $4,740,100

Assessment History for 625-651 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625-651 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,386,900 $3,386,900 3.965 $134,291 +2.56%
2023 $3,386,900 $3,386,900 3.866 $130,938 +4.49%
2022 $3,386,900 $3,386,900 3.7 $125,315 +2.01%
2021 $3,386,900 $3,386,900 3.627 $122,843 +1.60%
2020 $3,386,900 $3,386,900 3.57 $120,912 +3.29%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,024
Median age 42
Average household income $206,885
Family households 79.9%
Occupied housing units 4,377
Owner occupied units 75.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $647,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $613,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 625-651 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 625-651 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 625-651 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Here are the neighbors for 625-651 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
630 Bogert Rd, River Edge 1,561 08/10/2006 $550,000
626 Bogert Rd, River Edge 1,620 11/12/2021 $580,000
109 Madison Ave, River Edge 1,704
114 Madison Ave, River Edge 1,415 09/08/2017 $467,000
110 Monroe Ave, River Edge 1,695 03/15/2007 $1
101 Jefferson Ave, River Edge 1,734 12/10/2002 $1
103 Jefferson Ave, River Edge 1,400
107 Jefferson Ave, River Edge 1,814
650 Bogert Rd, River Edge 1,656 07/15/2008 $519,900