Bergen County  »  07661  »  Kinderkamack Rd  »  614 Kinderkamack Rd

614 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

614 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 614 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge
Zip code 07661
County Bergen
Municipality Riveredge Borough
Block 617
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 614 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Sale date 10/21/2013
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,560

Lot & Building Information for 614 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Building sqft 3,239
Building class Bowling Alley (070)
Acreage 0.143

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 614 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

• • Improvements for 614 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 614 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

How many square feet does 614 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661 have?

This Bowling Alley (070) located at 614 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661 has a total of 3,239 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 614 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $720,300, the tax amount paid for 614 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661 is $17,431.

When was 614 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661 last sold and what was the last sale price?

614 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661 was last sold in 10/21/2013 for $450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 614 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 614 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2013 $450,000
10/21/2013 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 614 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 614 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/21/2013 - D
10/22/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/21/2013 - D
10/22/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 614 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Access detailed property tax data for 614 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,560
Market value $720,300

Assessment History for 614 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 614 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $426,700 $426,700 3.965 $16,919 +2.56%
2023 $426,700 $426,700 3.866 $16,496 +4.49%
2022 $426,700 $426,700 3.7 $15,788 +2.01%
2021 $426,700 $426,700 3.627 $15,476 +1.60%
2020 $426,700 $426,700 3.57 $15,233 +2.94%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,024
Median age 42
Average household income $206,885
Family households 79.9%
Occupied housing units 4,377
Owner occupied units 75.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $647,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $613,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 614 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 614 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 614 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Here are the neighbors for 614 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
624-628 Kinderkamack Rd, River Edge 3,000
15 Madison Ave, River Edge 1,344 12/12/2012 $10
590 Center Ave, River Edge 1,760 08/09/2021 $600,000
569 Center Ave, River Edge 1,472
577 Center Ave, River Edge 1,248 12/30/2024 $566,000
581 Center Ave, River Edge 1,727 06/04/2019
616 Kinderkamack Rd, River Edge 1,680 04/30/2002 $265,000
586 Center Ave, River Edge 1,782 03/02/2020 $438,000
578 Center Ave, River Edge 1,848 05/06/1996 $1