Bergen County  »  07661  »  Kinderkamack Rd  »  518-532 Kinderkamack Rd

518-532 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

518-532 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 518-532 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge
Zip code 07661
County Bergen
Municipality Riveredge Borough
Block 804
Lot 7.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 518-532 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Sale date 08/18/2016
Sale price $3,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $162,272

Lot & Building Information for 518-532 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Building sqft 15,216
Building class Store
Acreage 1.51

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 518-532 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

• • Improvements for 518-532 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 518-532 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

How many sq. ft. does 518-532 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 518-532 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661 has a total of 15,216 square feet and a current price per square foot of $246.

What is the market value of 518-532 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661?

The current market value is $4,092,600.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 518-532 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

No photo available
518-532 Kinderkamack Rd
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/18/2025
Last updated 04/16/2026
Lot size 1.51 Acre
View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
530 Kinderkamack Road Retail Listing price not available 8,400 Scott Milich
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
518-532 Kinderkamack Rd
518-532 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge
Property Retail
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 8400 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 518-532 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 518-532 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/18/2016 $3,750,000
11/01/2005 $4,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 518-532 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 518-532 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/18/2016 - D
09/15/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/01/2005 - D
11/21/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/04/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 518-532 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Access detailed property tax data for 518-532 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, NJ 07661. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $162,272
Market value $4,092,600

Assessment History for 518-532 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 518-532 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,116,300 $3,116,300 3.965 $123,561 +2.56%
2023 $3,116,300 $3,116,300 3.866 $120,476 +4.49%
2022 $3,116,300 $3,116,300 3.7 $115,303 +2.01%
2021 $3,116,300 $3,116,300 3.627 $113,028 +1.60%
2020 $3,116,300 $3,116,300 3.57 $111,252 +2.94%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 12,024
Median age 42
Average household income $206,885
Family households 79.9%
Occupied housing units 4,377
Owner occupied units 75.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $647,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $613,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 518-532 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 518-532 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 518-532 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge

Here are the neighbors for 518-532 Kinderkamack Road, River Edge.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
450 Kinderkamack Rd, River Edge 1,320 08/19/2025 $570,000
540 Kinderkamack Rd, River Edge 1,440 10/14/2004 $375,000
540 Bogert Rd, River Edge 1,272 05/16/2006 $525,000
488-496 Kinderkamack Rd, River Edge 4,482
554 Kinderkamack Rd, River Edge 1,470 03/10/2008 $350,000
122 Voorhis Ave, River Edge 1,624
498-502 Kinderkamack Rd, River Edge 2,700 02/10/2009 $10
454 Kinderkamack Rd, River Edge 1,842 05/12/2016 $10