1 Fenway Court, River Edge, NJ 07661 Property Information
1 Fenway Court, River Edge, NJ 07661 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Fenway Court, River Edge |
| Zip code | 07661 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Riveredge Borough |
| Block | 909 |
| Lot | 26 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Fenway Court, River Edge
| Property tax | $29,063 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Fenway Court, River Edge
| Building sqft | 2,426 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.194 |
| Year built | 1940 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Fenway Court, River Edge
- • Improvements for 1 Fenway Court, River Edge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Fenway Court, River Edge
1 Fenway Court, River Edge, NJ 07661 was built in 1940 and has a total of 2,426 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Fenway Court, River Edge, NJ 07661 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $733,000, the tax amount paid for 1 Fenway Court, River Edge, NJ 07661 is $17,738.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Fenway Court, River Edge
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Fenway Court, River Edge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 Fenway Court, River Edge
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 Fenway Court, River Edge
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Fenway Court, River Edge, NJ 07661. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $29,063 |
| Market value | $733,000 |
Assessment History for 1 Fenway Court, River Edge
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Fenway Court, River Edge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $436,900 | $436,900 | 3.965 | $17,323 | +2.56% |
| 2023 | $436,900 | $436,900 | 3.866 | $16,891 | +4.49% |
| 2022 | $436,900 | $436,900 | 3.7 | $16,165 | +2.01% |
| 2021 | $436,900 | $436,900 | 3.627 | $15,846 | +1.60% |
| 2020 | $436,900 | $436,900 | 3.57 | $15,597 | +2.94% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Fenway Court, River Edge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Fenway Court, River Edge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cherry Hill Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-6 | 713 | 0.28 |
| St Peter Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 196 | 0.46 |
| St Peter Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 196 | 0.46 |
| Jewish Education For Special Children | NR | Private | 43 | 0.53 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Peter Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 196 | 0.46 |
| Jewish Education For Special Children | NR | Private | 43 | 0.53 | |
| Ben Porat Yosef | NR | Private | PK-8 | 467 | 0.55 |
| Sinai School At Ma'ayanot | NR | Private | 8 | 0.62 | |
| Sinai School at Rynj | NR | Private | 3-8 | 43 | 0.63 |