Bergen County  »  07661  »  June CT  »  8 June CT

8 June Court, River Edge, NJ 07661 Property Information

8 June Court, River Edge, NJ 07661 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 June Court, River Edge, NJ 07661
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 June Court, River Edge
Zip code 07661
County Bergen
Municipality Riveredge Borough
Block 1004
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 June Court, River Edge

Property tax $29,440

Lot & Building Information for 8 June Court, River Edge

Building sqft 2,396
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.242 i
Year built 1963

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential: Single-Family (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 June Court, River Edge

• • Improvements for 8 June Court, River Edge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 June Court, River Edge

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 June Court, River Edge, NJ 07661?

8 June Court, River Edge, NJ 07661 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,396 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 June Court, River Edge, NJ 07661 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $742,500, the tax amount paid for 8 June Court, River Edge, NJ 07661 is $17,968.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 June Court, River Edge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 June Court, River Edge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 June Court, River Edge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/25/2025 - D
07/08/2025 - R
Mortgage 07/21/2040
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 June Court, River Edge

Access detailed property tax data for 8 June Court, River Edge, NJ 07661. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,440
Market value $742,500

Assessment History for 8 June Court, River Edge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 June Court, River Edge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $482,600 $482,600 3.965 $19,135 +2.56%
2023 $482,600 $482,600 3.866 $18,657 +4.49%
2022 $482,600 $482,600 3.7 $17,856 +2.01%
2021 $482,600 $482,600 3.627 $17,504 +1.60%
2020 $482,600 $482,600 3.57 $17,229 +2.94%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 June Court, River Edge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 June Court, River Edge to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cherry Hill Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 713 0.06
Cherry Hill Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-6 713 0.06
Jewish Education For Special Children NR Private 43 0.58
Rosenbaum Yeshiva Of North Jersey NR Private PK-8 1,048 0.70

Nearest middle schools

Jewish Education For Special Children NR Private 43 0.58
Sinai School At RYNJ NR Private 3-8 43 0.70
Hovnanian School NR Private PK-8 131 0.70
St Peter Academy NR Private PK-8 196 0.71

Nearest high schools

Jewish Education For Special Children NR Private 43 0.58
Sinai School At Ma'ayanot NR Private 8 0.92