655 Blue Hill Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information
655 Blue Hill Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 655 Blue Hill Road, Westwood |
| Zip code | 07675 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Rivervale Township |
| Block | XXX113 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 655 Blue Hill Road, Westwood
| Sale date | 03/15/2019 |
| Sale price | $447,300 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $12,805 |
Lot & Building Information for 655 Blue Hill Road, Westwood
| Building sqft | 1,236 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.455 |
| Year built | 1956 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 655 Blue Hill Road, Westwood
- • Improvements for 655 Blue Hill Road, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 655 Blue Hill Road, Westwood
655 Blue Hill Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,236 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 655 Blue Hill Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $466,100, the tax amount paid for 655 Blue Hill Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 is $13,055.
When was 655 Blue Hill Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 last sold and what was the last sale price?655 Blue Hill Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 was last sold in 03/15/2019 for $447,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 655 Blue Hill Road, Westwood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 655 Blue Hill Road, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/15/2019 | $447,300 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 655 Blue Hill Road, Westwood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 655 Blue Hill Road, Westwood
Access detailed property tax data for 655 Blue Hill Road, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,055 |
| Current property tax | $12,805 |
| Market value | $466,100 |
Assessment History for 655 Blue Hill Road, Westwood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 655 Blue Hill Road, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $466,100 | $466,100 | 2.801 | $13,055 | +2.56% |
| 2024 | $466,100 | $466,100 | 2.731 | $12,729 | +3.42% |
| 2023 | $453,500 | $453,500 | 2.714 | $12,308 | +2.61% |
| 2022 | $453,500 | $453,500 | 2.645 | $11,995 | +2.40% |
| 2021 | $453,500 | $453,500 | 2.583 | $11,714 | -1.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 655 Blue Hill Road, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 655 Blue Hill Road, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodside Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 335 | 0.45 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 517 | 0.59 |
| Pearl River Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-7 | 523 | 0.99 |
| East Brook Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 331 | 1.30 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 1.54 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 1.67 |
| Park Ridge High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 512 | 1.74 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 394 | 1.99 |