Bergen County  »  07675  »  Handwerg Dr  »  715 Handwerg Dr

715 Handwerg Drive, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

715 Handwerg Drive, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

715 Handwerg Drive, Westwood, NJ 07675
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 715 Handwerg Drive, Westwood
Zip code 07675
County Bergen
Municipality Rivervale Township
Block 202.01
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 715 Handwerg Drive, Westwood

Property tax $23,612

Lot & Building Information for 715 Handwerg Drive, Westwood

Building sqft 3,550
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.423
Year built 1979

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District for One-Family Dwellings (A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 715 Handwerg Drive, Westwood

• • Improvements for 715 Handwerg Drive, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 715 Handwerg Drive, Westwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 715 Handwerg Drive, Westwood, NJ 07675?

715 Handwerg Drive, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1979 and has a total of 3,550 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 715 Handwerg Drive, Westwood, NJ 07675 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $843,000, the tax amount paid for 715 Handwerg Drive, Westwood, NJ 07675 is $23,612.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 715 Handwerg Drive, Westwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 715 Handwerg Drive, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 715 Handwerg Drive, Westwood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 715 Handwerg Drive, Westwood

Access detailed property tax data for 715 Handwerg Drive, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $23,612
Market value $843,000

Assessment History for 715 Handwerg Drive, Westwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 715 Handwerg Drive, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $843,000 $843,000 2.801 $23,612 +2.56%
2024 $843,000 $843,000 2.731 $23,022 +0.63%
2023 $843,000 $843,000 2.714 $22,879 +2.61%
2022 $843,000 $843,000 2.645 $22,297 -1.23%
2021 $874,000 $874,000 2.583 $22,575 -1.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 715 Handwerg Drive, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 715 Handwerg Drive, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodside Elementary School 7 Public K-5 335 0.61
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 1.08
Memorial Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 517 1.11
Memorial Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 517 1.11
East Brook Elementary School 7 Public K-6 331 1.60

Nearest middle schools

Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 1.08
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.80
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 1.83
Charles Dewolf Middle School 9 Public 5-8 358 1.89
Holdrum Middle School 7 Public 6-8 357 2.07

Nearest high schools

Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 1.80
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 1.83
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 2.18