277 Alpine Circle, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information
277 Alpine Circle, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 277 Alpine Circle, Westwood |
| Zip code | 07675 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Rivervale Township |
| Block | 410 |
| Lot | 5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 277 Alpine Circle, Westwood
| Sale date | 08/01/2005 |
| Sale price | $785,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,798 |
Lot & Building Information for 277 Alpine Circle, Westwood
| Building sqft | 2,432 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.525
|
| Year built | 1972 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 277 Alpine Circle, Westwood
- • Improvements for 277 Alpine Circle, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 277 Alpine Circle, Westwood
277 Alpine Circle, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,432 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 277 Alpine Circle, Westwood, NJ 07675 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $671,100, the tax amount paid for 277 Alpine Circle, Westwood, NJ 07675 is $18,797.
When was 277 Alpine Circle, Westwood, NJ 07675 last sold and what was the last sale price?277 Alpine Circle, Westwood, NJ 07675 was last sold in 08/01/2005 for $785,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 277 Alpine Circle, Westwood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 277 Alpine Circle, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/01/2005 | $785,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 277 Alpine Circle, Westwood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 277 Alpine Circle, Westwood
Access detailed property tax data for 277 Alpine Circle, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $18,798 |
| Market value | $671,100 |
Assessment History for 277 Alpine Circle, Westwood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 277 Alpine Circle, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $671,100 | $671,100 | 2.801 | $18,798 | +2.56% |
| 2024 | $671,100 | $671,100 | 2.731 | $18,328 | +0.63% |
| 2023 | $671,100 | $671,100 | 2.714 | $18,214 | +2.61% |
| 2022 | $671,100 | $671,100 | 2.645 | $17,751 | +2.40% |
| 2021 | $671,100 | $671,100 | 2.583 | $17,335 | -1.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 277 Alpine Circle, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 277 Alpine Circle, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Memorial Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 517 | 0.33 |
| Woodside Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 335 | 0.56 |
| East Brook Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 331 | 0.80 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 394 | 1.40 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park Ridge High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 512 | 1.14 |
| Pearl River Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-7 | 523 | 1.47 |
| St Margaret School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 175 | 1.61 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 1.81 |