598 Faletti Way, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information
598 Faletti Way, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 598 Faletti Way, Westwood |
| Zip code | 07675 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Rivervale Township |
| Block | 513 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 598 Faletti Way, Westwood
| Sale date | 08/31/2024 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $20,867 |
Lot & Building Information for 598 Faletti Way, Westwood
| Building sqft | 2,755 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.458 |
| Year built | 1979 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 598 Faletti Way, Westwood
- • Improvements for 598 Faletti Way, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 598 Faletti Way, Westwood
598 Faletti Way, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1979 and has a total of 2,755 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 598 Faletti Way, Westwood, NJ 07675 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $745,000, the tax amount paid for 598 Faletti Way, Westwood, NJ 07675 is $20,867.
When was 598 Faletti Way, Westwood, NJ 07675 last sold and what was the last sale price?598 Faletti Way, Westwood, NJ 07675 was last sold in 08/31/2024 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 598 Faletti Way, Westwood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 598 Faletti Way, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2024 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 598 Faletti Way, Westwood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 598 Faletti Way, Westwood
Access detailed property tax data for 598 Faletti Way, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $20,867 |
| Market value | $745,000 |
Assessment History for 598 Faletti Way, Westwood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 598 Faletti Way, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $745,000 | $745,000 | 2.801 | $20,867 | +2.56% |
| 2024 | $745,000 | $745,000 | 2.731 | $20,346 | +0.63% |
| 2023 | $745,000 | $745,000 | 2.714 | $20,219 | +2.61% |
| 2022 | $745,000 | $745,000 | 2.645 | $19,705 | +2.40% |
| 2021 | $745,000 | $745,000 | 2.583 | $19,243 | -1.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 598 Faletti Way, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 598 Faletti Way, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodside Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 335 | 0.26 |
| East Brook Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 331 | 0.96 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 517 | 1.01 |
| Meadowbrook Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 332 | 1.47 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holdrum Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 357 | 1.50 |
| Pearl River Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-7 | 523 | 1.64 |
| Park Ridge High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 512 | 1.70 |
| Charles Dewolf Middle School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 358 | 1.75 |
| Our Lady Of Mercy Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 394 | 1.90 |