685 Alexander Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 685 Alexander Court, Westwood |
| Zip code | 07675 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Rivervale Township |
| Block | 601.03 |
| Lot | 11.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 685 Alexander Court, Westwood
| Property tax | $22,943 |
Lot & Building Information for 685 Alexander Court, Westwood
| Building sqft | 3,212 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.441 |
| Year built | 1984 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 685 Alexander Court, Westwood
- • Improvements for 685 Alexander Court, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 685 Alexander Court, Westwood
685 Alexander Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1984 and has a total of 3,212 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 685 Alexander Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $819,100, the tax amount paid for 685 Alexander Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 is $22,942.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 685 Alexander Court, Westwood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 685 Alexander Court, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 685 Alexander Court, Westwood
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 685 Alexander Court, Westwood
Access detailed property tax data for 685 Alexander Court, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $22,943 |
| Market value | $819,100 |
Assessment History for 685 Alexander Court, Westwood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 685 Alexander Court, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $819,100 | $819,100 | 2.801 | $22,943 | +2.56% |
| 2024 | $819,100 | $819,100 | 2.731 | $22,370 | +0.63% |
| 2023 | $819,100 | $819,100 | 2.714 | $22,230 | +2.61% |
| 2022 | $819,100 | $819,100 | 2.645 | $21,665 | +2.40% |
| 2021 | $819,100 | $819,100 | 2.583 | $21,157 | -1.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 685 Alexander Court, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 685 Alexander Court, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodside Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 335 | 0.48 |
| Memorial Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 517 | 1.11 |
| Pearl River Middle School | 7 | Public | 5-7 | 523 | 1.25 |
| East Brook Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 331 | 1.46 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Dewolf Middle School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 358 | 1.77 |
| Holdrum Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 357 | 1.88 |
| Pearl River High School | 8 | Public | 8-12 | 935 | 1.95 |
| Rockland Children's Psych Center | NR | Public | 7-12 | 16 | 1.98 |