Bergen County  »  07675  »  Alexander CT  »  674 Alexander CT

674 Alexander Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

674 Alexander Court, Westwood, NJ 07675
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 674 Alexander Court, Westwood
Zip code 07675
County Bergen
Municipality Rivervale Township
Block 601.04
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 674 Alexander Court, Westwood

Property tax $21,467

Lot & Building Information for 674 Alexander Court, Westwood

Building sqft 2,880
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.436
Year built 1984

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District for One-Family Dwellings (A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 674 Alexander Court, Westwood

• • Improvements for 674 Alexander Court, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 674 Alexander Court, Westwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 674 Alexander Court, Westwood, NJ 07675?

674 Alexander Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,880 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 674 Alexander Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $766,400, the tax amount paid for 674 Alexander Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 is $21,466.

When was 674 Alexander Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 last sold?

674 Alexander Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 was last sold in 10/22/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 674 Alexander Court, Westwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 674 Alexander Court, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 674 Alexander Court, Westwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/13/2021 - D
05/12/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
11/07/2018 - D
11/15/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/29/2018 - D
11/07/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
10/29/2018 - D
11/07/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
10/22/2018 - D
11/15/2018 - R
Deed - Exempt
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 674 Alexander Court, Westwood

Access detailed property tax data for 674 Alexander Court, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,467
Market value $766,400

Assessment History for 674 Alexander Court, Westwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 674 Alexander Court, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $766,400 $766,400 2.801 $21,467 +2.56%
2024 $766,400 $766,400 2.731 $20,930 +0.63%
2023 $766,400 $766,400 2.714 $20,800 +2.61%
2022 $766,400 $766,400 2.645 $20,271 +2.40%
2021 $766,400 $766,400 2.583 $19,796 -1.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 674 Alexander Court, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 674 Alexander Court, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodside Elementary School 7 Public K-5 335 0.50
Memorial Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 517 1.17
Memorial Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 517 1.17
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 1.32
East Brook Elementary School 7 Public K-6 331 1.46

Nearest middle schools

Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 1.32
Charles Dewolf Middle School 9 Public 5-8 358 1.69
Holdrum Middle School 7 Public 6-8 357 1.82
Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 1.99
Pearl River High School 8 Public 8-12 935 2.03

Nearest high schools

Rockland Children's Psych Center NR Public 7-12 16 1.99
Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan 9 Public 9-12 1,002 2.01