716 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information
716 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 716 Rivervale Road, Westwood |
| Zip code | 07675 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Rivervale Township |
| Block | 602 |
| Lot | 15 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 716 Rivervale Road, Westwood
| Sale date | 10/23/2010 |
| Sale price | $400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 716 Rivervale Road, Westwood
| Building sqft | 3,736 |
| Building class | Restaurant-Other (649) |
| Acreage | 0.522 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 716 Rivervale Road, Westwood
- • Improvements for 716 Rivervale Road, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 716 Rivervale Road, Westwood
This Restaurant-Other (649) located at 716 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 has a total of 3,736 square feet and a current price per square foot of $107.
What is the year built & the current market value of 716 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675?716 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $696,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 716 Rivervale Road, Westwood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 716 Rivervale Road, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 716 Rivervale Road, Westwood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 716 Rivervale Road, Westwood
Access detailed property tax data for 716 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $19,506 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $696,400 |
Assessment History for 716 Rivervale Road, Westwood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 716 Rivervale Road, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $696,400 | $696,400 | 2.801 | $19,506 | +2.56% |
| 2024 | $696,400 | $696,400 | 2.731 | $19,019 | +0.63% |
| 2023 | $696,400 | $696,400 | 2.714 | $18,900 | +2.61% |
| 2022 | $696,400 | $696,400 | 2.645 | $18,420 | +2.40% |
| 2021 | $696,400 | $696,400 | 2.583 | $17,988 | -1.15% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 27,349 |
| Median age | 43.1 |
| Average household income | $221,974 |
| Family households | 82.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,508 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.86 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $720,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $717,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 716 Rivervale Road, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 716 Rivervale Road, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 716 Rivervale Road, Westwood
Here are the neighbors for 716 Rivervale Road, Westwood.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 641 Debchar CT, Westwood | 2,484 | 04/01/2008 | $785,000 |
| 643 James Ln, Westwood | 2,355 | 01/14/2010 | $583,000 |
| 631 James Ln, Westwood | 1,777 | ||
| 627 James Ln, Westwood | 1,848 | 03/01/2005 | $574,000 |
| 633 Debchar CT, Westwood | 3,136 | 06/06/2019 | $725,000 |
| 663 Handwerg Dr, Westwood | 2,908 | ||