Bergen County  »  07675  »  Rivervale Rd  »  667 Rivervale Rd

667 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

667 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

667 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 667 Rivervale Road, Westwood
Zip code 07675
County Bergen
Municipality Rivervale Township
Block 814
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 667 Rivervale Road, Westwood

Property tax $17,789

Lot & Building Information for 667 Rivervale Road, Westwood

Building sqft 2,300
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.485
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District for One-Family Dwellings (A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 667 Rivervale Road, Westwood

• • Improvements for 667 Rivervale Road, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 667 Rivervale Road, Westwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 667 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675?

667 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,300 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 667 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $635,100, the tax amount paid for 667 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 is $17,789.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 667 Rivervale Road, Westwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 667 Rivervale Road, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 667 Rivervale Road, Westwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/18/2020 - D
12/23/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 667 Rivervale Road, Westwood

Access detailed property tax data for 667 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,789
Market value $635,100

Assessment History for 667 Rivervale Road, Westwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 667 Rivervale Road, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $635,100 $635,100 2.801 $17,789 +2.56%
2024 $635,100 $635,100 2.731 $17,345 +0.63%
2023 $635,100 $635,100 2.714 $17,237 +2.61%
2022 $635,100 $635,100 2.645 $16,798 +2.40%
2021 $635,100 $635,100 2.583 $16,405 -1.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 667 Rivervale Road, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 667 Rivervale Road, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodside Elementary School 7 Public K-5 335 0.52
East Brook Elementary School 7 Public K-6 331 1.00
Memorial Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 517 1.25
Memorial Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 517 1.25
Meadowbrook Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 332 1.27

Nearest middle schools

Holdrum Middle School 7 Public 6-8 357 1.25
Charles Dewolf Middle School 9 Public 5-8 358 1.55
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.80
Pearl River Middle School 7 Public 5-7 523 1.87
Our Lady Of Mercy Academy NR Private PK, K-8 394 1.98

Nearest high schools

Pascack Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 984 1.51
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.80
Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan 9 Public 9-12 1,002 1.96