Bergen County  »  07675  »  Rivervale Rd  »  625 Rivervale Rd

625 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

625 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

625 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 625 Rivervale Road, Westwood
Zip code 07675
County Bergen
Municipality Rivervale Township
Block 901
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 625 Rivervale Road, Westwood

Sale date 08/24/2016
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Property tax $33,674

Lot & Building Information for 625 Rivervale Road, Westwood

Building sqft 3,667
Building class Restaurant-Other (649)
Acreage 0.502
Year built 1925

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 625 Rivervale Road, Westwood

• • Improvements for 625 Rivervale Road, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 625 Rivervale Road, Westwood

How many sq. ft. does 625 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Other (649) located at 625 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 has a total of 3,667 square feet and a current price per square foot of $354.

What is the year built & the current market value of 625 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675?

625 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,202,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 625 Rivervale Road, Westwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 625 Rivervale Road, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2016 $1,300,000
12/10/2012 $700,000
06/14/2011 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 625 Rivervale Road, Westwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 625 Rivervale Road, Westwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/22/2021 - D
08/11/2021 - R
Mortgage
03/01/2019 - D
03/08/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/01/2019 - D
03/08/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/24/2016 - D
09/12/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/10/2012 - D
02/05/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/14/2011 - D
08/16/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/26/2006 - D
07/05/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/04/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 625 Rivervale Road, Westwood

Access detailed property tax data for 625 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,674
Market value $1,202,200

Assessment History for 625 Rivervale Road, Westwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 625 Rivervale Road, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,202,200 $1,202,200 2.801 $33,674 +2.56%
2024 $1,202,200 $1,202,200 2.731 $32,832 +0.63%
2023 $1,202,200 $1,202,200 2.714 $32,628 +2.61%
2022 $1,202,200 $1,202,200 2.645 $31,798 +2.40%
2021 $1,202,200 $1,202,200 2.583 $31,053 -1.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,349
Median age 43.1
Average household income $221,974
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 9,508
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $720,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $717,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 625 Rivervale Road, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 625 Rivervale Road, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 625 Rivervale Road, Westwood

Here are the neighbors for 625 Rivervale Road, Westwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
628 LA Manna Dr, Westwood 2,111 04/19/2024 $715,000
750 Beechcrest Dr, Westwood 3,131 08/14/2017 $765,000
525 Prospect Ave, Westwood 3,156 05/01/2000 $345,000
617 Rivervale Rd, Westwood 2,658 12/10/2021 $570,000
533 Prospect Ave, Westwood 2,000
754 Beechcrest Dr, Westwood 2,982
589 Prospect Ave, Westwood 2,181
758 Beechcrest Dr, Westwood 3,212 05/19/2015 $887,000
600 LA Manna Dr, Westwood 3,999 06/22/2023 $1,325,000