Bergen County  »  07675  »  Forest CT  »  519 Forest CT

519 Forest Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

519 Forest Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

519 Forest Court, Westwood, NJ 07675
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 519 Forest Court, Westwood
Zip code 07675
County Bergen
Municipality Rivervale Township
Block 908
Lot 27

Sales & Tax Overview for 519 Forest Court, Westwood

Sale date 08/25/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $27,170

Lot & Building Information for 519 Forest Court, Westwood

Building sqft 3,674
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.47
Year built 1979

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District for One-Family Dwellings (A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 519 Forest Court, Westwood

• • Improvements for 519 Forest Court, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 519 Forest Court, Westwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 519 Forest Court, Westwood, NJ 07675?

519 Forest Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1979 and has a total of 3,674 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 519 Forest Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $970,000, the tax amount paid for 519 Forest Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 is $27,169.

When was 519 Forest Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 last sold and what was the last sale price?

519 Forest Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 was last sold in 08/25/2020 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 519 Forest Court, Westwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 519 Forest Court, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2020 $1
03/26/2012 $1
09/08/2000 $695,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 519 Forest Court, Westwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 519 Forest Court, Westwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/12/2020 - D Mortgage
08/25/2020 - D
10/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/25/2020 - D
10/02/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/26/2012 - D
04/17/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/08/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 519 Forest Court, Westwood

Access detailed property tax data for 519 Forest Court, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,170
Market value $970,000

Assessment History for 519 Forest Court, Westwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 519 Forest Court, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $970,000 $970,000 2.801 $27,170 +2.56%
2024 $970,000 $970,000 2.731 $26,491 +0.63%
2023 $970,000 $970,000 2.714 $26,326 +2.61%
2022 $970,000 $970,000 2.645 $25,657 +2.40%
2021 $970,000 $970,000 2.583 $25,055 -1.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 519 Forest Court, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 519 Forest Court, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Meadowbrook Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 332 0.47
Meadowbrook Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 332 0.47
East Brook Elementary School 7 Public K-6 331 0.91
Woodside Elementary School 7 Public K-5 335 1.22
George G. White Middle School 8 Public 5-8 478 1.29

Nearest middle schools

Holdrum Middle School 7 Public 6-8 357 0.68
George G. White Middle School 8 Public 5-8 478 1.29
St. John's Academy NR Private PK-8 252 1.59
Charles Dewolf Middle School 9 Public 5-8 358 1.67
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.74

Nearest high schools

Pascack Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 984 0.72
Park Ridge High School 7 Public 7-12 512 1.74
Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan 9 Public 9-12 1,002 2.13