558 Green Lane, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information
558 Green Lane, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 558 Green Lane, Westwood |
| Zip code | 07675 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Rivervale Township |
| Block | 910 |
| Lot | 19 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 558 Green Lane, Westwood
| Sale date | 01/22/2004 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $20,139 |
Lot & Building Information for 558 Green Lane, Westwood
| Building sqft | 2,366 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.384 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 558 Green Lane, Westwood
- • Improvements for 558 Green Lane, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 558 Green Lane, Westwood
558 Green Lane, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,366 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 558 Green Lane, Westwood, NJ 07675 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $719,000, the tax amount paid for 558 Green Lane, Westwood, NJ 07675 is $20,139.
When was 558 Green Lane, Westwood, NJ 07675 last sold and what was the last sale price?558 Green Lane, Westwood, NJ 07675 was last sold in 01/22/2004 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 558 Green Lane, Westwood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 558 Green Lane, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 558 Green Lane, Westwood
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 558 Green Lane, Westwood
Access detailed property tax data for 558 Green Lane, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $20,139 |
| Market value | $719,000 |
Assessment History for 558 Green Lane, Westwood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 558 Green Lane, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $719,000 | $719,000 | 2.801 | $20,139 | +2.56% |
| 2024 | $719,000 | $719,000 | 2.731 | $19,636 | +0.63% |
| 2023 | $719,000 | $719,000 | 2.714 | $19,514 | +2.61% |
| 2022 | $719,000 | $719,000 | 2.645 | $19,018 | +2.40% |
| 2021 | $719,000 | $719,000 | 2.583 | $18,572 | -1.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 558 Green Lane, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 558 Green Lane, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meadowbrook Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-4 | 332 | 0.64 |
| East Brook Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-6 | 331 | 1.04 |
| Woodside Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 335 | 1.13 |
| Charles Dewolf Middle School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 358 | 1.45 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holdrum Middle School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 357 | 0.63 |
| George G. White Middle School | 8 | Public | 5-8 | 478 | 1.50 |
| St. John's Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 252 | 1.82 |
| Park Ridge High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 512 | 1.90 |