Kings  »  11222  »  Franklin St  »  124 Franklin St

124 Franklin Street, Brooklyn, NY 11222 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

124 Franklin Street, Brooklyn, NY 11222 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 124 Franklin Street
Neighborhood Greenpoint
Zip code 11222
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 02566-0007

Sales & Tax Overview for 124 Franklin Street, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $15,828

Lot & Building Information for 124 Franklin Street, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 1,750
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 70 ft
Building class Over Six Families without Stores (C1)
Building sqft 4,400
Building dimensions 25 ft x 44 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 4
Year built 1930
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 124 Franklin Street, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 8
Regulated units
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 14
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.26 Miles
Closest fire station 0.32 Miles

Other Property Data for 124 Franklin Street, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 124 Franklin Street, Brooklyn, NY 11222, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 124 Franklin Street, Brooklyn, NY 11222, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 124 Franklin Street, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 124 Franklin Street, Brooklyn, NY 11222?

124 Franklin Street, Brooklyn, NY 11222 was built in 1930 and has a total of 4,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 124 Franklin Street, Brooklyn, NY 11222 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,361,250, the tax amount paid for 124 Franklin Street, Brooklyn, NY 11222 is $15,320. For the next year, the tax amount for 124 Franklin Street, Brooklyn, NY 11222 is estimated at $15,828.

When was 124 Franklin Street, Brooklyn, NY 11222 last sold?

124 Franklin Street, Brooklyn, NY 11222 was last sold in 07/26/1994.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 8 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 124 Franklin Street, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 124 Franklin Street, Brooklyn, NY 11222
Find out who owns 124 Franklin Street, Brooklyn, NY 11222.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 124 Franklin Street, Brooklyn, NY 11222
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.