Bergen County  »  07675  »  Brian CT  »  609 Brian CT

609 Brian Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

609 Brian Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

609 Brian Court, Westwood, NJ 07675
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 609 Brian Court, Westwood
Zip code 07675
County Bergen
Municipality Rivervale Township
Block 1402
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 609 Brian Court, Westwood

Sale date 11/09/2007
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,366

Lot & Building Information for 609 Brian Court, Westwood

Building sqft 2,332
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.224
Year built 1974
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residence District for One-Family Dwellings (A)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 609 Brian Court, Westwood

• • Improvements for 609 Brian Court, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 609 Brian Court, Westwood

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 609 Brian Court, Westwood, NJ 07675?

609 Brian Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1974 and has a total of 2,332 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 609 Brian Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $655,700, the tax amount paid for 609 Brian Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 is $18,366.

When was 609 Brian Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 last sold and what was the last sale price?

609 Brian Court, Westwood, NJ 07675 was last sold in 11/09/2007 for $675,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 609 Brian Court, Westwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 609 Brian Court, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2007 $675,000
10/31/2002 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 609 Brian Court, Westwood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 609 Brian Court, Westwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/22/2025 - D
12/31/2025 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
12/21/2024 - D
01/10/2025 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
02/03/2023 - D
02/13/2023 - R
Mortgage
12/28/2022 - D
01/13/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
03/18/2022 - D
04/05/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/21/2022 - D
03/10/2022 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2052
03/27/2020 - D
04/17/2020 - R
Mortgage
11/09/2007 - D
11/15/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/31/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 609 Brian Court, Westwood

Access detailed property tax data for 609 Brian Court, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,366
Market value $655,700

Assessment History for 609 Brian Court, Westwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 609 Brian Court, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $655,700 $655,700 2.801 $18,366 +2.56%
2024 $655,700 $655,700 2.731 $17,907 +3.71%
2023 $636,200 $636,200 2.714 $17,266 +2.61%
2022 $636,200 $636,200 2.645 $16,827 +2.40%
2021 $636,200 $636,200 2.583 $16,433 -1.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 609 Brian Court, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 609 Brian Court, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Roberge Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 316 0.59
Roberge Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 316 0.59
Meadowbrook Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 332 1.04
Meadowbrook Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-4 332 1.04
Berkeley Avenue Elementary School 9 Public K-5 274 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Holdrum Middle School 7 Public 6-8 357 0.50
Charles Dewolf Middle School 9 Public 5-8 358 1.18
Harrington Park Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 615 1.59
George G. White Middle School 8 Public 5-8 478 1.60
Zion Lutheran School NR Private PK, K-8 94 1.64

Nearest high schools

Pascack Valley High School 9 Public 9-12 984 1.29
Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan 9 Public 9-12 1,002 1.54