Bergen County  »  07675  »  Rivervale Rd  »  215 Rivervale Rd

215 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

215 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

215 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 215 Rivervale Road, Westwood
Zip code 07675
County Bergen
Municipality Rivervale Township
Block 1719
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 215 Rivervale Road, Westwood

Sale date 12/29/2020
Sale price $2,750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $43,163

Lot & Building Information for 215 Rivervale Road, Westwood

Building sqft 6,526
Building class Store
Acreage 1
Year built 1919

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 215 Rivervale Road, Westwood

• • Improvements for 215 Rivervale Road, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 215 Rivervale Road, Westwood

How many sq. ft. does 215 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 215 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 has a total of 6,526 square feet and a current price per square foot of $421.

What is the year built & the current market value of 215 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675?

215 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1919 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,541,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 215 Rivervale Road, Westwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 215 Rivervale Road, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2020 $2,750,000
05/01/2001 $560,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 215 Rivervale Road, Westwood with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 215 Rivervale Road, Westwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2020 - D
04/08/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/29/2020 - D
04/08/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/16/2004 - D
08/05/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/01/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 215 Rivervale Road, Westwood

Access detailed property tax data for 215 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $43,163
Market value $1,541,000

Assessment History for 215 Rivervale Road, Westwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 215 Rivervale Road, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,541,000 $1,541,000 2.801 $43,163 +2.56%
2024 $1,541,000 $1,541,000 2.731 $42,085 +0.63%
2023 $1,541,000 $1,541,000 2.714 $41,823 +2.61%
2022 $1,541,000 $1,541,000 2.645 $40,759 +2.40%
2021 $1,541,000 $1,541,000 2.583 $39,804 -1.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,349
Median age 43.1
Average household income $221,974
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 9,508
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $720,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $717,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 215 Rivervale Road, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 215 Rivervale Road, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 215 Rivervale Road, Westwood

Here are the neighbors for 215 Rivervale Road, Westwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
637 Montview Pl, Westwood 1,169 08/20/1998 $180,000
617 Sloat Pl, Westwood 1,824 07/14/2014 $590,000
630 Westwood Ave, Westwood 2,896 04/11/2014 $475,000
601 Park Pl, Westwood 2,430 07/11/2007 $670,000
627 Montview Pl, Westwood 1,406 12/08/2004 $515,000
631 Montview Pl, Westwood 2,625 07/24/2013 $1
214 Interglen Ave, Westwood 2,264 08/01/2019 $619,000
210 Interglen Ave, Westwood 4,524
624 Westwood Ave, Westwood 1,904 03/28/2019 $495,000