Bergen County  »  07675  »  Rivervale Rd  »  184 Rivervale Rd

184 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

184 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

184 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 184 Rivervale Road, Westwood
Zip code 07675
County Bergen
Municipality Rivervale Township
Block 2101
Lot 63

Sales & Tax Overview for 184 Rivervale Road, Westwood

Sale date 08/14/2018
Sale price $4,838,998
Arm's length
Property tax $70,434

Lot & Building Information for 184 Rivervale Road, Westwood

Building sqft 13,347
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 1.245
Year built 1956
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 184 Rivervale Road, Westwood

• • Improvements for 184 Rivervale Road, Westwood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 184 Rivervale Road, Westwood

How many sq. ft. does 184 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 184 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 has a total of 13,347 square feet and a current price per square foot of $362.

What is the year built & the current market value of 184 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675?

184 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675 was built in 1956 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,514,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 184 Rivervale Road, Westwood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 184 Rivervale Road, Westwood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2018 $4,838,998
11/04/2014 $3,250,000
12/02/1999 $1,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 184 Rivervale Road, Westwood with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 184 Rivervale Road, Westwood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/07/2018 - D
10/26/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
09/07/2018 - D
10/26/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
08/21/2018 - R Notice of Settlements
08/14/2018 - D
09/15/2018 - R
Deed > 1,000,000
06/08/2018 - D
06/15/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
05/31/2018 - D
06/06/2018 - R
Notice of Settlements
11/04/2014 - D
11/19/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/02/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 184 Rivervale Road, Westwood

Access detailed property tax data for 184 Rivervale Road, Westwood, NJ 07675. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $70,434
Market value $2,514,600

Assessment History for 184 Rivervale Road, Westwood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 184 Rivervale Road, Westwood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,514,600 $2,514,600 2.801 $70,434 +2.56%
2024 $2,514,600 $2,514,600 2.731 $68,674 +0.63%
2023 $2,514,600 $2,514,600 2.714 $68,246 +2.61%
2022 $2,514,600 $2,514,600 2.645 $66,511 +2.40%
2021 $2,514,600 $2,514,600 2.583 $64,952 -1.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,349
Median age 43.1
Average household income $221,974
Family households 82.5%
Occupied housing units 9,508
Owner occupied units 79.3%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $720,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $717,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 184 Rivervale Road, Westwood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 184 Rivervale Road, Westwood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 184 Rivervale Road, Westwood

Here are the neighbors for 184 Rivervale Road, Westwood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
701 A Westwood Ave, Westwood 1,628 09/12/2016 $425,000
701 C Westwood Ave, Westwood 1,486 05/25/2021 $1
732 Wilson CT, Westwood 1,560 10/30/2020 $525,000
712 Tiffany Ave, Westwood 880
714 Tiffany Ave, Westwood 1,361 05/26/2000 $203,000
701 B Westwood Ave, Westwood 1,668 05/12/2017 $439,000
734 Wilson CT, Westwood 1,782 03/08/2001 $345,000
728 Tiffany Ave, Westwood 1,083 08/28/2017 $400,000
708 Tiffany Ave, Westwood 1,181 09/22/2021 $495,000