3 Haring Farm Lane, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information
3 Haring Farm Lane, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Haring Farm Lane, Northvale |
| Zip code | 07647 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Rockleigh Borough |
| Block | 101 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Haring Farm Lane, Northvale
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 02/24/2017 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,201 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Haring Farm Lane, Northvale
| Building sqft | 6,598 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 3.049 |
| Year built | 1997 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Haring Farm Lane, Northvale
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Haring Farm Lane, Northvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Haring Farm Lane, Northvale
3 Haring Farm Lane, Northvale, NJ 07647 was built in 1997 and has a total of 6,598 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Haring Farm Lane, Northvale, NJ 07647 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,526,900, the tax amount paid for 3 Haring Farm Lane, Northvale, NJ 07647 is $21,200.
When was 3 Haring Farm Lane, Northvale, NJ 07647 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Haring Farm Lane, Northvale, NJ 07647 was last sold in 02/24/2017 for $1.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Haring Farm Lane, Northvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Haring Farm Lane, Northvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Haring Farm Lane, Northvale
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Haring Farm Lane, Northvale
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Haring Farm Lane, Northvale, NJ 07647. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $21,201 |
| Market value | $2,526,900 |
Assessment History for 3 Haring Farm Lane, Northvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Haring Farm Lane, Northvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,526,900 | $2,526,900 | .839 | $21,201 | +0.60% |
| 2024 | $2,526,900 | $2,526,900 | .834 | $21,074 | +7.61% |
| 2023 | $2,526,900 | $2,526,900 | .775 | $19,583 | +4.73% |
| 2022 | $2,526,900 | $2,526,900 | .74 | $18,699 | -4.52% |
| 2021 | $2,526,900 | $2,526,900 | .775 | $19,583 | -11.02% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Haring Farm Lane, Northvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Haring Farm Lane, Northvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Valley Region Iii | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 197 | 1.38 |
| Northern Valley Region Iii | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 197 | 1.38 |
| Norwood Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 610 | 1.49 |
| Norwood Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 610 | 1.49 |
| Northvale Public School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 533 | 1.61 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Valley Region Iii | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 197 | 1.38 |
| Norwood Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 610 | 1.49 |
| Northvale Public School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 533 | 1.61 |
| Tenakill Middle School | 9 | Public | 5-8 | 575 | 2.20 |
| Harrington Park Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 615 | 2.66 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northern Valley Region Iii | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 197 | 1.38 |
| Northern Valley Regional High School at Old Tappan | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 1,002 | 2.54 |
| Clark Academy | NR | Public | 7-12 | 103 | 2.90 |
| Martin Luther King Jr High School | NR | Public | 8-12 | 112 | 2.93 |
| Bergen County Institute for Science and Technology | NR | Public | 9-12 | 157 | 2.97 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Haring Farm Lane, Northvale
Here are the neighbors for 3 Haring Farm Lane, Northvale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Paris Ave, Northvale | 4,934 | ||
| 21 Piermont Rd, Northvale | 3,826 | 10/27/2016 | $1,430,000 |
| 5 Piermont Rd, Northvale | 2,626 | 02/24/2003 | $1 |
| 9 Piermont Rd, Northvale | 4,476 | 06/04/1998 | $1,055,000 |
| 11 Haring Farm Ln, Northvale | 3,988 | 07/17/2008 | $1,075,000 |
| 15 Paris Ave, Northvale | |||
| 5 Haring Farm Ln, Northvale | 5,833 | 08/12/2005 | $1,975,000 |
| 7 Piermont Rd, Northvale | 5,093 | 03/02/2009 | $2,410,000 |
| 11 Piermont Rd, Northvale | 7,305 | 08/25/2008 | $2,600,000 |
| 1 Haring Farm Ln, Northvale | 4,038 | 08/15/2017 | $1,825,000 |
| 9 Haring Farm Ln, Northvale | 2,856 |