Bergen County  »  07647  »  Piermont Rd  »  28 Piermont Rd

28 Piermont Road, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

28 Piermont Road, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

28 Piermont Road, Northvale, NJ 07647
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 28 Piermont Road, Northvale
Zip code 07647
County Bergen
Municipality Rockleigh Borough
Block 202
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 28 Piermont Road, Northvale

Property tax $17,619

Lot & Building Information for 28 Piermont Road, Northvale

Building sqft 46,658
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 3.9

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 28 Piermont Road, Northvale

• • Improvements for 28 Piermont Road, Northvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 28 Piermont Road, Northvale

How many square feet does 28 Piermont Road, Northvale, NJ 07647 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 28 Piermont Road, Northvale, NJ 07647 has a total of 46,658 square feet.

What is the market value of 28 Piermont Road, Northvale, NJ 07647?

The current market value is $2,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 28 Piermont Road, Northvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 28 Piermont Road, Northvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 28 Piermont Road, Northvale

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 28 Piermont Road, Northvale

Access detailed property tax data for 28 Piermont Road, Northvale, NJ 07647. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,619
Market value $2,100,000

Assessment History for 28 Piermont Road, Northvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 28 Piermont Road, Northvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 .839 $17,619 +0.60%
2024 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 .834 $17,514 +7.61%
2023 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 .775 $16,275 +4.73%
2022 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 .74 $15,540 -4.52%
2021 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 .775 $16,275 -11.02%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,288
Median age 45.5
Average household income $179,975
Family households 87.2%
Occupied housing units 1,795
Owner occupied units 76.4%
Average number of people per household 2.81
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $603,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $601,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 28 Piermont Road, Northvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 28 Piermont Road, Northvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 28 Piermont Road, Northvale

Here are the neighbors for 28 Piermont Road, Northvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Rockleigh Rd, Northvale 4,131
34 Piermont Rd, Northvale 03/21/2014 $999,000
1 Rockleigh Rd, Northvale 4,390 07/29/1996 $840,000
2 Piermont Rd, Northvale 8,707 05/23/2018 $2,870,000
24 Piermont Rd, Northvale 07/16/2001 $3,500,000
40 Rockleigh Rd, Northvale 2,480 02/27/2012 $10
19 Rockleigh Rd, Northvale 2,848 05/05/2017 $1
1 Piermont Rd, Alpine 6,805 05/22/2015 $2,425,000
36 Rockleigh Rd, Northvale 1,584 08/28/2009 $613,000