2 Concklin Lane, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information
2 Concklin Lane, Northvale, NJ 07647 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Concklin Lane, Northvale |
| Zip code | 07647 |
| County | Bergen |
| Municipality | Rockleigh Borough |
| Block | 203 |
| Lot | 12 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Concklin Lane, Northvale
| Sale date | 11/18/2000 |
| Sale price | $950,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,065 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Concklin Lane, Northvale
| Building sqft | 4,724 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 2.02 |
| Year built | 1981 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Concklin Lane, Northvale
- • Improvements for 2 Concklin Lane, Northvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Concklin Lane, Northvale
2 Concklin Lane, Northvale, NJ 07647 was built in 1981 and has a total of 4,724 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Concklin Lane, Northvale, NJ 07647 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,686,400, the tax amount paid for 2 Concklin Lane, Northvale, NJ 07647 is $14,148.
When was 2 Concklin Lane, Northvale, NJ 07647 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Concklin Lane, Northvale, NJ 07647 was last sold in 11/18/2000 for $950,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Concklin Lane, Northvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Concklin Lane, Northvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2000 | $950,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Concklin Lane, Northvale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Concklin Lane, Northvale
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Concklin Lane, Northvale, NJ 07647. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,065 |
| Market value | $1,686,400 |
Assessment History for 2 Concklin Lane, Northvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Concklin Lane, Northvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,686,400 | $1,686,400 | .834 | $14,065 | +7.61% |
| 2023 | $1,686,400 | $1,686,400 | .775 | $13,070 | +4.73% |
| 2022 | $1,686,400 | $1,686,400 | .74 | $12,479 | -4.52% |
| 2021 | $1,686,400 | $1,686,400 | .775 | $13,070 | -11.02% |
| 2020 | $1,686,400 | $1,686,400 | .871 | $14,689 | -7.81% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Concklin Lane, Northvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Concklin Lane, Northvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northvale Public School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 533 | 1.43 |
| Northern Valley Region Iii | NR | Public | PK, K-12 | 197 | 1.89 |
| Norwood Elementary School | 9 | Public | PK, K-8 | 610 | 2.00 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Northvale Public School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 533 | 1.43 |
| Clark Academy | NR | Public | 7-12 | 103 | 2.43 |
| Farragut Middle School | 10 | Public | 5-8 | 527 | 2.84 |