Bergen County  »  07070  »  Maple St  »  106 Maple St

106 Maple Street, Rutherford, NJ 07070 Property Information

106 Maple Street, Rutherford, NJ 07070 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

106 Maple Street, Rutherford, NJ 07070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 106 Maple Street, Rutherford
Zip code 07070
County Bergen
Municipality Rutherford Borough
Block 50
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 106 Maple Street, Rutherford

Property tax $14,981

Lot & Building Information for 106 Maple Street, Rutherford

Building sqft 2,124
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.133
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Garage Unattached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 106 Maple Street, Rutherford

• • Improvements for 106 Maple Street, Rutherford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 106 Maple Street, Rutherford

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 106 Maple Street, Rutherford, NJ 07070?

106 Maple Street, Rutherford, NJ 07070 was built in 1930 and has a total of 2,124 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 106 Maple Street, Rutherford, NJ 07070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $480,000, the tax amount paid for 106 Maple Street, Rutherford, NJ 07070 is $15,360.

When was 106 Maple Street, Rutherford, NJ 07070 last sold?

106 Maple Street, Rutherford, NJ 07070 was last sold in 09/03/2019.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 106 Maple Street, Rutherford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 106 Maple Street, Rutherford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 106 Maple Street, Rutherford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/03/2019 - D
12/23/2019 - R
Deed
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 106 Maple Street, Rutherford

Access detailed property tax data for 106 Maple Street, Rutherford, NJ 07070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,981
Market value $480,000

Assessment History for 106 Maple Street, Rutherford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 106 Maple Street, Rutherford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $480,000 $480,000 3.121 $14,981 +2.60%
2023 $480,000 $480,000 3.042 $14,602 +2.46%
2022 $480,000 $480,000 2.969 $14,251 +1.37%
2021 $480,000 $480,000 2.929 $14,059 +2.74%
2020 $480,000 $480,000 2.851 $13,685 +4.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 106 Maple Street, Rutherford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 106 Maple Street, Rutherford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Academy at Saint Mary NR Private PK-8 145 0.12
The Academy at Saint Mary NR Private PK-8 145 0.12
Washington Elementary School 5 Public PK, 1-3 314 0.17
Washington Elementary School 5 Public PK, 1-3 314 0.17
Montessori Of East Rutherford NR Private PK-K 87 0.45

Nearest middle schools

The Academy at Saint Mary NR Private PK-8 145 0.12
Alfred S. Faust Intermediate Elementary School 8 Public 5-8 215 0.50
Union School 6 Public 7-8 369 0.61
Carlstadt Public School 5 Public PK, K-8 520 1.14
Lincoln Elementary School NR Public 4-8 256 1.62

Nearest high schools

St Mary High School NR Private 9-12 209 0.13
Rutherford High School 5 Public 9-12 753 0.16