Bergen County  »  07070  »  Park Ave  »  208 Park Ave

208 Park Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070 Property Information

208 Park Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

208 Park Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 208 Park Avenue, Rutherford
Zip code 07070
County Bergen
Municipality Rutherford Borough
Block 59
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 208 Park Avenue, Rutherford

Sale date 08/03/2006
Sale price $2,603,246
Arm's length
Property tax $65,541

Lot & Building Information for 208 Park Avenue, Rutherford

Building sqft 10,572
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.53
Year built 1996
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 208 Park Avenue, Rutherford

• • Improvements for 208 Park Avenue, Rutherford , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 208 Park Avenue, Rutherford

How many sq. ft. does 208 Park Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 208 Park Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070 has a total of 10,572 square feet and a current price per square foot of $246.

What is the year built & the current market value of 208 Park Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070?

208 Park Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070 was built in 1996 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 208 Park Avenue, Rutherford

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 208 Park Avenue, Rutherford, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2006 $2,603,246
09/29/1999 $130,000
07/30/1997 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 208 Park Avenue, Rutherford with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 208 Park Avenue, Rutherford

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/03/2006 - D
08/08/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/29/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/30/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 208 Park Avenue, Rutherford

Access detailed property tax data for 208 Park Avenue, Rutherford, NJ 07070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $65,541
Market value $2,100,000

Assessment History for 208 Park Avenue, Rutherford

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 208 Park Avenue, Rutherford, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 3.121 $65,541 +2.60%
2023 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 3.042 $63,882 +2.46%
2022 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 2.969 $62,349 +1.37%
2021 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 2.929 $61,509 +2.74%
2020 $2,100,000 $2,100,000 2.851 $59,871 +4.09%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 18,748
Median age 40
Average household income $161,554
Family households 69.5%
Occupied housing units 6,955
Owner occupied units 63.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1945
Median value for units with a mortgage $621,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $506,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 208 Park Avenue, Rutherford, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 208 Park Avenue, Rutherford to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 208 Park Avenue, Rutherford

Here are the neighbors for 208 Park Avenue, Rutherford.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24 W Park Pl, Rutherford 3,141 05/19/2015 $545,500
16 W Park Pl, Rutherford 2,358 01/24/2006 $510,000
12 W Park Pl, Rutherford 2,742 10/26/2023 $760,000
60 Donaldson Ave, Rutherford 4,241 08/29/2022 $1,350,000
26 W Park Pl, Rutherford 2,704
56 Donaldson Ave, Rutherford 1,894
52 Donaldson Ave, Rutherford 1,980 10/27/2021 $590,000
184 Park Ave, Rutherford 8,738
19 Donaldson Ave, Rutherford 1,767 01/31/2002 $120,000